Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Nidoran♀ #20

Japanese Spiral Force
Release Date December 14, 2012Card Number #20Notes C
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
18 Jul 20262012 Heavily Played Pokemon Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force Japanese Japanese 020/051eBay€1.68
16 Jul 20262012 Heavily Played Pokemon Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force Japanese Japanese 020/051eBay€1.68
16 Jun 2026POKEMON - NIDORAN 020/051 - SPIRAL FORCE - 1ST EDITION - JAPANESE NM Japanese 020/051eBay€1.20
13 Jun 2026POKEMON - NIDORAN 020/051 - SPIRAL FORCE - 1ST EDITION - JAPANESE NM Japanese 020/051eBay€3.59
17 May 2026NIDORAN 020/051 COMMON SPIRAL FORCE POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 020/051eBay€2.22
6 May 2026Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force NM 1st ED Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 020/051eBay€3.20
6 May 20262012 Heavy Played Pokemon Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force BW8 Japanese JapaneseeBay€1.59
4 May 2026LP - Pokemon Japanese Nidoran 020/051 C Spiral Force BW8 Common 1ST ED Japanese 020/051eBay€2.40
2 May 2026Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force LP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 020/051eBay€2.67
8 Mar 2026NIDORAN 020/051 SPIRAL FORCE JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 020/051eBay€2.85
22 Jan 2026NIDORAN 020/051 COMMON SPIRAL FORCE POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 020/051eBay€2.67
3 Jan 20262012 Light Played Pokemon Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force BW8 Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.66
10 Jul 20252012 Light Played Pokemon Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force BW8 Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.66
7 Jun 2025Pokemon Card / Nidoran Card 020/051 1ED BW8 (Spiral Force) JapaneseeBay€2.68
1 May 20252012 Light Played Pokemon Nidoran 020/051 Spiral Force BW8 Japanese JapaneseeBay€3.55
13 Mar 2025Nidoran 20/51 1st ED BW8 Spiral Force Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese #20eBay€1.78

Most popular Japanese Spiral Force cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Nidoran♀ #20 from Japanese Spiral Force sells for about €2.03 (about $2.27), a PSA 9 for about €19.05 (about $21.34) and a PSA 10 for about €19.77 (about $22.15). These values are based on 17 recent completed sales, the latest on 18 Jul 2026. Ungraded values are down 24% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are down 24%. A PSA 10 sells for 9.7× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 4 copies, of which 3 (75%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Nidoran♀ #20 PSA population report

4 copies of Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) have been graded by PSA. 3 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 0 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 75%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 10375%
PSA 900%
PSA 8125%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total4100%

Nidoran♀ #20 FAQ

How much is Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) worth?

Ungraded, Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) is worth about €2.03 (about $2.27). A PSA 9 sells for about €19.05 (about $21.34). A PSA 10 sells for about €19.77 (about $22.15). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Nidoran♀ #20 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) recently sold for about €19.77 (about $22.15), down 24% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €51.62 in June 2025.

How many PSA 10 Nidoran♀ #20 cards are there?

PSA has graded 4 copies of Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force). 3 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 75%.

Is Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 9.7× the ungraded price (€19.77 vs €2.03). Only 75% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.

Is Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) going up in value?

Ungraded Nidoran♀ #20 values are down 24% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €2.68 in June 2025.

When was Nidoran♀ #20 (Japanese Spiral Force) released?

Nidoran♀ #20 was released on December 14, 2012 as part of Japanese Spiral Force, card number #20.

Community

Discuss Nidoran♀ #20

All discussions →