Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Jolteon #16

Japanese Spiral Force
Release Date December 14, 2012Card Number #16Notes U
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
16 Oct 2026Jolteon (Team Plasma) 016/051 Pokemon Card Japanese BW8: Spiral Force LP Japanese 016/051eBay€8.30
6 Oct 2026JOLTEON 016/051 - MP - BW8 SPIRAL FORCE JAPANESE 2012 POKEMON CARD Japanese #016eBay€3.12
27 Sept 2026JOLTEON 016/051 BW8 SPIRAL FORCE POKEMON JAPANESE UNCOMMON Japanese 016/051eBay€5.33
27 Sept 2026JOLTEON 016/051 BW8 SPIRAL FORCE POKEMON JAPANESE UNCOMMON Japanese 016/051eBay€5.33
25 Sept 2026JOLTEON 016/051 UNCOMMON SPIRAL FORCE POKEMON JAPANESE LIGHTLY PLAYED Japanese 016/051eBay€6.02
18 Sept 2026[MP] Jolteon 016/051 BW8 Spiral Force 1st Edition 2012 Japanese Pokemon Japanese #016eBay€3.56
11 Sept 2026Jolteon 016/051 Uncommon Spiral Force BW8 1st Edition 2012 Pokemon Japanese MP Japanese 016/051eBay€2.67
2 Sept 2026JOLTEON 016/051 UNCOMMON SPIRAL FORCE POKEMON JAPANESE NEAR MINT Japanese 016/051eBay€8.02
15 Aug 2026JOLTEON 016/051 - MP - BW8 SPIRAL FORCE JAPANESE 2012 POKEMON CARD Japanese #016eBay€3.21
12 Aug 2026Pokemon Japanese Spiral Force BW8 Jolteon 016/051 U 1ST Edition Japanese 016/051eBay€3.57
1 Aug 2026Jolteon 016/051 - 1ST EDITION BW8 Spiral Force 2012 - Japanese Pokemon Card - HP Japanese 016/051eBay€2.38
26 Jul 2026Jolteon 016/051 1st Edition | Spiral Force Team Plasma | LP Japanese Pokemon TCG Japanese 016/051eBay€4.89
20 Jul 2026Japanese Pokemon Jolteon (Team Plasma) 016/051 BW8: Spiral Force EXC 016/051eBay€10.70
8 Jul 2026Jolteon (Team Plasma) BW8 Spiral Force 016/051 Pokemon Card NM Japanese 016/051eBay€8.92
27 Jun 20262012 Lightly Played Pokemon Jolteon 016/051 Spiral Force Japanese Japanese 016/051eBay€6.69
23 Jun 20262012 Lightly Played Pokemon Jolteon 016/051 Spiral Force Japanese Japanese 016/051eBay€6.69
15 Jun 20262012 Lightly Played Pokemon Jolteon 016/051 Spiral Force Japanese Japanese 016/051eBay€6.69
8 Jun 2026Jolteon 016/051 Spiral Force NM 1st ED Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 016/051eBay€13.38
1 Jun 20262012 Lightly Played Pokemon Jolteon 016/051 Spiral Force Japanese Japanese 016/051eBay€6.69
1 Jun 20262012 Lightly Played Pokemon Jolteon 016/051 Spiral Force Japanese Japanese 016/051eBay€6.69
21 May 2026Jolteon 016/051 Uncommon Spiral Force BW8 2012 Pokemon Japanese LP Japanese 016/051eBay€3.56
15 May 2026Jolteon 016/051 BW8 Spiral Force Uncommon Heavy Played Japanese Pokemon Card JapaneseeBay€2.67
3 May 2026Jolteon 016/051 Uncommon Spiral Force BW8 2012 Pokemon Japanese LP Japanese 016/051eBay€3.56
27 Apr 2026JOLTEON 016/051 - MP - BW8 SPIRAL FORCE JAPANESE 2012 POKEMON CARD Japanese #016eBay€3.26
23 Apr 2026Jolteon 016/051 1st Edition | Spiral Force Team Plasma | LP Japanese Pokemon TCG Japanese 016/051eBay€4.60

Most popular Japanese Spiral Force cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Jolteon #16 from Japanese Spiral Force sells for about €5.33 (about $5.97), a PSA 9 for about €35.83 (about $40.14) and a PSA 10 for about €125.98 (about $141.15). These values are based on 46 recent completed sales, the latest on 21 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 24% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 43%. A PSA 10 sells for 23.6× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 68 copies, of which 12 (17.6%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Jolteon #16 PSA population report

68 copies of Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) have been graded by PSA. 12 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 33 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 17.6%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 101217.6%
PSA 93348.5%
PSA 82130.9%
PSA 711.5%
PSA 600%
PSA 511.5%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total68100%

Jolteon #16 FAQ

How much is Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) worth?

Ungraded, Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) is worth about €5.33 (about $5.97). A PSA 9 sells for about €35.83 (about $40.14). A PSA 10 sells for about €125.98 (about $141.15). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Jolteon #16 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) recently sold for about €125.98 (about $141.15), up 43% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €133.88 in September 2023.

How many PSA 10 Jolteon #16 cards are there?

PSA has graded 68 copies of Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force). 12 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 17.6%. 33 are PSA 9.

Is Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 23.6× the ungraded price (€125.98 vs €5.33). Only 17.6% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) going up in value?

Ungraded Jolteon #16 values are up 24% over the last 12 months and down 4% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €22.30 in June 2022.

When was Jolteon #16 (Japanese Spiral Force) released?

Jolteon #16 was released on December 14, 2012 as part of Japanese Spiral Force, card number #16.

Community

Discuss Jolteon #16

All discussions →