Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Riolu [1st Edition]

Japanese Space-Time
Release Date November 30, 2006
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
21 Oct 2026Riolu 1st Edition Space Time Creation DPBP#505 Pokemon Card MP Japanese DPBP#505eBay€4.23
2 Oct 2026Riolu (1st Edition) (LP) (JP Ver) DP1: Space-Time Creation DP1 Pokemon Japan JapaneseeBay€3.56
24 Sept 2026Riolu DP1 DPBP#505 | Space Time Creation Pokemon Japanese MP 1st Edition Japanese DPBP#505eBay€3.49
14 Sept 2026RIOLU DPBP#505 1ST EDITION DP1 SPACE TIME CREATION UNCOMMON POKEMON JAPANESE LP Japanese DPBP#505eBay€5.08
8 Aug 2026POKEMON - RIOLU DPBP#505 - SPACE TIME CREATION - 1ST EDITION - JAPANESE LP Japanese DPBP#505eBay€4.21
2 Jul 2026POKEMON JAPANESE RIOLU DPBP#505 UC SPACE TIME CREATION 1ST EDITION MP Japanese DPBP#505eBay€1.77
30 Jun 2026POKEMON JAPANESE RIOLU DPBP#505 UC SPACE TIME CREATION 1ST EDITION MP Japanese DPBP#505eBay€1.77
22 Jun 2026Riolu 1st Ed | Space-Time Creation DPBP#505 DP1 | Pokemon Card Japanese NM-eBay€2.71
22 Apr 2026LP Riolu DPBP#505 Space Time Creation 1st Ed Pokemon Japanese Ken Sugimori Japanese DPBP#505eBay€3.56
15 Apr 2026Pokemon card - Riolu DPBP#505 - 1ST Edition- Japanese Space Time 2006 Japanese #505eBay€4.90
8 Apr 2026Riolu DPBP#505 Space Time Creation MP 1st ED Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese DPBP#505eBay€2.11
30 Mar 2026Riolu DPBP#505 Pokemon Card Japanese DP1 Space Time Creation 1st Edition - LP/NM Japanese DPBP#505eBay€3.52

Most popular Japanese Space-Time cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Riolu [1st Edition] from Japanese Space-Time sells for about €3.53 (about $3.96), a PSA 9 for about €36.55 (about $40.99) and a PSA 10 for about €107.69 (about $120.77). These values are based on 12 recent completed sales, the latest on 21 Oct 2026. A PSA 10 sells for 30.5× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 3 copies, of which 2 (66.7%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Riolu [1st Edition] PSA population report

3 copies of Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time) have been graded by PSA. 2 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 1 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 66.7%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 10266.7%
PSA 9133.3%
PSA 800%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total3100%

Riolu [1st Edition] FAQ

How much is Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time) worth?

Ungraded, Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time) is worth about €3.53 (about $3.96). A PSA 9 sells for about €36.55 (about $40.99). A PSA 10 sells for about €107.69 (about $120.77). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Riolu [1st Edition] worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time) recently sold for about €107.69 (about $120.77). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €121.88 in September 2026.

How many PSA 10 Riolu [1st Edition] cards are there?

PSA has graded 3 copies of Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time). 2 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 66.7%. 1 are PSA 9.

Is Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 30.5× the ungraded price (€107.69 vs €3.53). Only 66.7% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

When was Riolu [1st Edition] (Japanese Space-Time) released?

Riolu [1st Edition] was released on November 30, 2006 as part of Japanese Space-Time.