Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Lucario

Japanese Space-Time
Release Date November 30, 2006Notes Rare Holo
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
16 Oct 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Space Time Creation Pokemon Japanese LP - AAC1106 Japanese DPBP#506eBay€5.71
16 Oct 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Rare Space Time Creation Pokemon Japanese Holo DMG CREASE Japanese DPBP#506eBay€8.02
15 Oct 2026Lucario Holo Japanese Pokemon TCG Space Time Creation DPBP#506 (DP1) MP Japanese DPBP#506eBay€15.71
14 Oct 2026Pokemon Lucario Dp1: Space-Time Creation Holo (Japanese) Ligthly Played JapaneseeBay€7.58
13 Oct 2026Pokemon Lucario Holo Rare DPBP#506 Space-Time Creation Japanese Unlimited 2006 JapaneseeBay€17.83
13 Oct 2026Pokemon Lucario DPBP#506 Space Time Creation Japanese Lightly Played Japanese DPBP#506eBay€4.70
12 Oct 2026Pokemon Japanese Lucario Holo - Space Time Creation DP1 - DPBP#506 LP JapaneseeBay€6.96
11 Oct 2026Pokémon Card Lucario DPBP#506 Space-Time Creation Holo JapaneseeBay€18.15
7 Oct 2026Lucario Japanese, Holo Pokemon DP1: Space-Time CreationeBay€27.94
7 Oct 20262006 Pokemon Japanese D&P Space-Time Creation Lucario Holo #506eBay€2.90
4 Oct 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Space Time Creation Unlimited Holo R Japanese Pokemon TCG MP Japanese DPBP#506eBay€8.01
28 Sept 2026LUCARIO DPBP#506 RARE SPACE TIME CREATION POKEMON JAPANESE LP/MP Japanese DPBP#506eBay€16.04
28 Sept 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Rare Japanese Pokémon Card Space-Time Creation MP Japanese #506eBay€17.82
24 Sept 2026Lucario Holo Japanese Pokemon TCG Space Time Creation DPBP#506 (DP1) MP Japanese DPBP#506eBay€15.76
5 Sept 2026LUCARIO DPBP#506 - LP - SPACE-TIME CREATION JAPANESE 2006 POKEMON CARD Japanese DPBP#506eBay€1.93
5 Sept 2026LUCARIO DPBP#506 - MP - DP1 SPACE-TIME CREATION HOLO RARE JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese DPBP#506eBay€7.73
5 Sept 2026Lucario (Unlimited Holo) NM (JP Ver) DP1: Space-Time Creation DP1 Pokemon Japan JapaneseeBay€26.74
5 Sept 2026LUCARIO DPBP#506 - LP - DP1 SPACE-TIME CREATION HOLO RARE JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese DPBP#506eBay€9.66
4 Sept 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Space Time Creation DP1 Unlimited Holo 2006 Pokemon Japanese MP Japanese DPBP#506eBay€8.91
27 Aug 2026Pokemon card TCG Lucario DPBP#506 DP1 1stED Space-Time Creation 2006 Japanese Japanese DPBP#506 DP1eBay€17.82
20 Aug 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Space Time Creation Unlimited Holo Rare Japanese Pokemon TCG HP Japanese DPBP#506eBay€7.12
17 Aug 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Space Time Creation Pokemon Japanese Ken Sugimori Holo SWIRL MP Japanese DPBP#506eBay€2.67
15 Aug 2026Lucario DPBP#506 Space Time Creation Unlimited Holo Japanese Pokemon TCG HP/DMG Japanese DPBP#506eBay€7.12
14 Aug 2026Lucario DPBP#506 PL Japanese Pokemon Card DP1 Space-Time Creation Unlimited Holo JapaneseeBay€12.01
13 Aug 2026Pokemon card Lucario DPBP#506 DP1 Space-Time Creation 2006 Japanese MP Swirl Japanese DPBP#506 DP1eBay€17.82

Most popular Japanese Space-Time cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Lucario from Japanese Space-Time sells for about €9.49 (about $10.64), a PSA 9 for about €227.82 (about $255.50) and a PSA 10 for about €1,806 (about $2,025). These values are based on 82 recent completed sales, the latest on 18 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 146% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 2069%. A PSA 10 sells for 190.3× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 1 copies, of which 1 (100%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Lucario PSA population report

1 copies of Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) have been graded by PSA. 1 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 0 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 100%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 101100%
PSA 900%
PSA 800%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total1100%

Lucario FAQ

How much is Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) worth?

Ungraded, Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) is worth about €9.49 (about $10.64). A PSA 9 sells for about €227.82 (about $255.50). A PSA 10 sells for about €1,806 (about $2,025). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Lucario worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) recently sold for about €1,806 (about $2,025), up 2069% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €1,873 in September 2026.

How many PSA 10 Lucario cards are there?

PSA has graded 1 copies of Lucario (Japanese Space-Time). 1 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 100%.

Is Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 190.3× the ungraded price (€1,806 vs €9.49). Only 100% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) going up in value?

Ungraded Lucario values are up 146% over the last 12 months and down 2% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €10.28 in August 2026.

When was Lucario (Japanese Space-Time) released?

Lucario was released on November 30, 2006 as part of Japanese Space-Time.