Crobat #37
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 20 Oct 2026 | [LP/NM] Pokemon Card Crobat Prime 037/070 1st Edition Holo Japanese Japanese 037/070eBay | €47.26 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Crobat 037/070 Prime SoulSilver Collection Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition NM-/LP+ Japanese 037/070eBay | €44.58 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Crobat Prime Reverse Japanese Pokemon TCG SoulSilver Collection 037/070 (L1) MP Japanese 037/070eBay | €37.72 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Crobat R 037/070 SoulSilver Collection - Pokemon Card Japanese Japanese 037/070eBay | €57.92 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Crobat 037/070 Prime SoulSilver Collection Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition NM-/LP+ Japanese 037/070eBay | €26.75 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Crobat 037/070 Prime SoulSilver Collection Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition NM-/LP+ Japanese 037/070eBay | €35.67 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Pokemon Card Crobat 037/070 Japanese Legend Era 1st Ed Holo Nintendo 2009 Japanese 037/070eBay | €31.20 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Crobat 037/070 SoulSilver Collection MP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 037/070eBay | €31.20 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | [NM] Crobat Pokemon Japanese 037/070 Soulsilver Collection Reverse Holo 19Au17 Japanese 037/070eBay | €91.40 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Crobat 037/070 Prime SoulSilver Collection Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition Holo LP Japanese 037/070eBay | €26.75 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | MP/HP JAPANESE Pokemon Mirror Holo CROBAT Card SOULSILVER COLLECTION L1 037/070 Japanese 037/070eBay | €31.20 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Crobat - 036/070 (1st Edition Holo) LP L1: SoulSilver Collection Pokemon Japan Japanese 37/70eBay | €29.42 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | [NM] Crobat Pokemon Japanese 037/070 Soulsilver Collection Reverse Holo 18Ju58 Japanese 037/070eBay | €31.18 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Crobat - (Prime) 037/070 L1: Soulsilver Collection Holo (Japanese) Pokemon Tcg Japanese 037/070eBay | €31.21 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Crobat Prime 037/070 Holo 1st Edition L1 SoulSilver Collection Pokemon Card LP JapaneseeBay | €23.17 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | [NM] Crobat Pokemon Japanese 037/070 Soulsilver Collection Reverse Holo 1JU20 Japanese 037/070eBay | €29.42 |
| 5 Jul 2026 | Pokemon Card Crobat L1 037/070 Holo Rare 2009 Excellent Japanese v086 Japanese 037/070eBay | €35.49 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | MP JAPANESE Pokemon CROBAT Card SOULSILVER COLLECTION L1 037/070 PRIME Holo#4 Japanese 037/070eBay | €22.28 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | MP JAPANESE Pokemon CROBAT Card SOULSILVER COLLECTION L1 037/070 PRIME Holo#3 Japanese 037/070eBay | €22.28 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | [NM] Crobat Pokemon Japanese 037/070 Soulsilver Collection Reverse Holo QA34 Japanese 037/070eBay | €71.32 |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Crobat 037/070 Prime SoulSilver Collection Pokemon Japanese Heavily Played Japanese 037/070eBay | €17.82 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | MP JAPANESE Pokemon CROBAT Card SOULSILVER COLLECTION L1 037/070 PRIME Holo#1 Japanese 037/070eBay | €24.96 |
| 28 May 2026 | LP JAPANESE Pokemon CROBAT Card SOULSILVER COLLECTION L1 037/070 PRIME Holo#2 Japanese 037/070eBay | €29.42 |
| 19 May 2026 | 2009 Pokemon Japanese Soul Silver Collection Crobat Holo GemMint 10eBay | €139.95 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | CROBAT 037/070 - LP - L1 SOULSILVER COLLECTION JAPANESE 2009 POKEMON CARD Japanese #037eBay | €19.56 |
Most popular Japanese SoulSilver Collection cards
How much is Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Crobat #37 from Japanese SoulSilver Collection sells for about €37.67 (about $42.25), a PSA 9 for about €122.60 (about $137.50) and a PSA 10 for about €802.50 (about $900.00). These values are based on 96 recent completed sales, the latest on 20 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 189% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 617%. A PSA 10 sells for 21.3× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 157 copies, of which 75 (47.8%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Crobat #37 PSA population report
157 copies of Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) have been graded by PSA. 75 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 55 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 47.8%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 75 | 47.8% |
| PSA 9 | 55 | 35% |
| PSA 8 | 22 | 14% |
| PSA 7 | 2 | 1.3% |
| PSA 6 | 2 | 1.3% |
| PSA 5 | 1 | 0.6% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 157 | 100% |
Crobat #37 FAQ
How much is Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) worth?
Ungraded, Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) is worth about €37.67 (about $42.25). A PSA 9 sells for about €122.60 (about $137.50). A PSA 10 sells for about €802.50 (about $900.00). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Crobat #37 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) recently sold for about €802.50 (about $900.00), up 617% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €806.43 in August 2026.
How many PSA 10 Crobat #37 cards are there?
PSA has graded 157 copies of Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection). 75 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 47.8%. 55 are PSA 9.
Is Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 21.3× the ungraded price (€802.50 vs €37.67). Only 47.8% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) going up in value?
Ungraded Crobat #37 values are up 189% over the last 12 months and up 25% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €37.67 in October 2026.
When was Crobat #37 (Japanese SoulSilver Collection) released?
Crobat #37 was released on October 9, 2009 as part of Japanese SoulSilver Collection, card number #37.