Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Slowbro #12

Japanese Full Metal Wall
Release Date February 1, 2019Card Number #12Notes R
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
4 Oct 2026Pokemon Japanese SLOWBRO 012/054 Holo (sm9b Full Metal Wall) NM/Mint Japanese 012/054eBay€3.12
2 Oct 2026SLOWBRO 012/054 - LP - SM9B FULL METAL WALL RARE JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #012eBay€3.76
2 Oct 2026SLOWBRO 012/054 - LP - SM9B FULL METAL WALL RARE JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #012eBay€3.76
18 Sept 2026012-054-SM9B-B - Pokemon Card - Japanese - Slowbro - ReBay€4.46
13 Sept 2026Slowbro Holo SM9b: Full Metal Wall 012/054 Rare MP Japanese Pokemon Japanese 012/054eBay€2.22
5 Sept 2026Slowbro 012/054 Full Metal Wall NM Japanese Pokemon TCG Card Japanese 012/054eBay€3.10
2 Sept 2026Slowbro 012/054 Rare Full Metal Wall Pokemon Japanese Holo Near Mint Japanese 012/054eBay€1.79
20 Aug 2026Slowbro 012/054 Rare Full Metal Wall Pokemon Japanese Holo Lightly Played Japanese 012/054eBay€2.67
15 Aug 2026Slowbro Japanese Pokémon Sun & Moon Full Metal Wall (sm9b) #012eBay€4.11
12 Aug 2026SLOWBRO 012/054 - LP - SM9B FULL METAL WALL RARE JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #012eBay€3.84
23 Jul 2026Slowbro 012/054 Holo Rare Full Metal Wall Japanese Pokemon LP Japanese 012/054eBay€2.67
17 Jul 2026SLOWBRO 2019 POKEMON JPN S&M FULL METAL WALL RARE HOLO #012/054 Q5084 012/054eBay€3.57
12 Jul 2026Slowbro Holo SM9b: Full Metal Wall 012/054 Rare LP Japanese Pokemon Japanese 012/054eBay€2.22
10 Jul 2026SLOWBRO SM9B 012/054 R HOLO Full Metal Wall Pokemon Japanese NM Japanese 012/054eBay€1.11
9 Jul 2026Slowbro Holo SM9b: Full Metal Wall 012/054 R LP Japanese Pokemon Japanese 012/054eBay€2.67
9 Jul 2026Slowbro R SM9b Full Metal Wall 012/054 Near mint 2019 Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese 012/054eBay€3.17
27 Jun 2026Pokemon TCG Slowbro 012/054 SM9b Full Metal Wall Rare Holo JPN 120HP 2019 Japanese 012/054eBay€3.79
12 Jun 2026Pokemon Card Slowbro 012/054 Full Metal Wall Holo Japanese 012/054eBay€5.80
1 Jun 2026Pokemon card SM9b 012/054 Slowbro R evolution set Full Metal Wall Japanese JapaneseeBay€15.96
30 May 2026SLOWBRO 012/054 FULL METAL WALL POKEMON JAPANESE NM Japanese 012/054eBay€2.56
20 May 2026Slowbro 012/054 Rare Full Metal Wall SM9B 2019 Pokemon Japanese LP Japanese 012/054eBay€2.67
12 May 2026Pokemon Card Slowbro R 012/054 sm9b Full Metal Wall Japanese Japanese 012/054eBay€1.56
7 May 2026Pokémon Slowbro 012/054 Sm9b: Full Metal Wall Rare Holo Japanese 120 HP Japanese 012/054eBay€2.45
2 May 2026Slowbro 012/054 Rare 2019 Full Metal Wall Pokemon Japanese NM Japanese 012/054eBay€4.45
29 Apr 2026Slowbro Holo Full Metal Wall 012 Rare NM Pokemon Japanese 012/054eBay€2.67

Most popular Japanese Full Metal Wall cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Slowbro #12 from Japanese Full Metal Wall sells for about €3.36 (about $3.76), a PSA 9 for about €20.53 (about $23.00) and a PSA 10 for about €116.49 (about $130.50). These values are based on 66 recent completed sales, the latest on 15 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 24% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 338%. A PSA 10 sells for 34.7× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 54 copies, of which 38 (70.4%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Slowbro #12 PSA population report

54 copies of Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) have been graded by PSA. 38 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 11 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 70.4%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 103870.4%
PSA 91120.4%
PSA 859.3%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total54100%

Slowbro #12 FAQ

How much is Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) worth?

Ungraded, Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) is worth about €3.36 (about $3.76). A PSA 9 sells for about €20.53 (about $23.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €116.49 (about $130.50). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Slowbro #12 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) recently sold for about €116.49 (about $130.50), up 338% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €178.52 in July 2026.

How many PSA 10 Slowbro #12 cards are there?

PSA has graded 54 copies of Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall). 38 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 70.4%. 11 are PSA 9.

Is Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 34.7× the ungraded price (€116.49 vs €3.36). Only 70.4% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) going up in value?

Ungraded Slowbro #12 values are up 24% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €3.36 in October 2026.

When was Slowbro #12 (Japanese Full Metal Wall) released?

Slowbro #12 was released on February 1, 2019 as part of Japanese Full Metal Wall, card number #12.

Community

Discuss Slowbro #12

All discussions →