Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052
Lowest prices on eBay now
Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 collector guide
About Monster Reborn
Monster Reborn is a Normal Spell Card, printed as RA03-EN052 in Quarter Century Bonanza (2024) as a Collector's Rare. Quarter Century Bonanza, released in late 2024, mixes classic cards from the original series with modern staples, each in several rarities including Quarter Century Secret Rare and Platinum Secret Rare. Ungraded, this printing ranks 437th of the 968 Quarter Century Bonanza cards we track. The top card is Blue-Eyes White Dragon at €192.99.
Character and collecting appeal
Monster Reborn revives a monster from either player's Graveyard. It has been printed in many sets and spent long periods on the Forbidden list, so collectors chase its earliest printings. Its effect centres on Special Summoning.
Version and identification
Check the code printed below the artwork on the right: it should read RA03-EN052. RA03-EN052 is the English printing. Other languages use their own letters in place of EN, such as DE or FR, and are priced separately. It is the Collector's Rare version. Collector's Rares have a textured holographic finish over the artwork and frame. Quarter Century Bonanza has 7 other printings of Monster Reborn: RA03-EN052 Misprint (€33.90), RA03-EN052 Platinum Secret Rare (€3.53), RA03-EN052 Quarter Century Secret Rare (€7.17), RA03-EN052 Secret Rare (€1.98), RA03-EN052 Super Rare (€1.26) and RA03-EN052 Ultimate Rare (€2.12), and more. Each has its own price, so match the code, edition and rarity exactly. It was also printed in Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon, Starter Deck: Kaiba and Starter Deck: Yugi, which we track separately.
Price history
Today an ungraded copy of this printing sells for about €2.42, a PSA 9 for €9.97 and a PSA 10 for €38.39. Our monthly prices for it go back to November 2024. Over the last 12 months ungraded copies are down 9%, and up 20% in the last month. Its highest monthly ungraded value was €2.66 in August 2025, 9% above today. PSA 10 copies have moved down 12% over the same 12 months. Of the 18 printings of Monster Reborn we track, this one ranks 10th by ungraded value. The most valuable is Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon LOB-118 1st Edition at €189.32.
Grading and population
A PSA 10 sells for 15.9× the ungraded price and 3.9× a PSA 9. That gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain unless the card is for your own collection. Even pack-fresh modern cards can have surface scratches or curling foil, so a 10 is never guaranteed.
Investment potential
In its favour: lasting fame from the anime or the competitive game; an active market (24 recent completed sales), so it is easy to sell. Against it: large modern print runs, which tend to cap prices unless a card becomes iconic; reprints in 3 other sets, which keep playable copies easy to find. Treat this as background, not a prediction or financial advice.
Before you buy
Expect to pay around €2.42 for a clean ungraded copy; played copies sell for less, and a PSA 9 costs about €9.97. Ask the seller to show the code RA03-EN052 and the Collector's Rare finish clearly in the photos, as listing titles often mix up printings. Modern foils can be scratched or curled straight from the pack, so check the surface under a light if you plan to grade.
Card details and image from YGOPRODeck. Yu-Gi-Oh! is a trademark of Konami; Search Cards is not affiliated with Konami.
Most popular Quarter Century Bonanza cards
How much is Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 (Quarter Century Bonanza) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 from Quarter Century Bonanza sells for about €2.42 (about $2.71), a PSA 9 for about €9.97 (about $11.18) and a PSA 10 for about €38.39 (about $43.05). These values are based on 24 recent completed sales, the latest on 13 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 9% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are down 12%. A PSA 10 sells for 15.9× the ungraded price.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 FAQ
How much is Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 (Quarter Century Bonanza) worth?
Ungraded, Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 (Quarter Century Bonanza) is worth about €2.42 (about $2.71). A PSA 9 sells for about €9.97 (about $11.18). A PSA 10 sells for about €38.39 (about $43.05). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 (Quarter Century Bonanza) recently sold for about €38.39 (about $43.05), down 12% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €45.87 in November 2024.
Is Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 (Quarter Century Bonanza) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 15.9× the ungraded price (€38.39 vs €2.42). The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.
Is Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 (Quarter Century Bonanza) going up in value?
Ungraded Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 values are down 9% over the last 12 months and up 20% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €2.66 in August 2025.
When was Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 (Quarter Century Bonanza) released?
Monster Reborn [Collector's Rare] #RA03-EN052 was released on November 7, 2024 as part of Quarter Century Bonanza.