Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258

Quarter Century Bonanza
Release Date November 7, 2024Set Code RA03-EN258Rarity Platinum Secret RareCard Type Fusion MonsterAttribute DARKType DragonLevel 7ATK / DEF 2600 / 1700
"Dark Magician Girl" + 1 Dragon monster Must be Fusion Summoned with the above Fusion Materials or with "The Eye of Timaeus". Once per turn (Quick Effect): You can send 1 card from your hand to the GY, then target 1 face-up card on the field; destroy that target.
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 collector guide

History, version, grading and market outlook for this card.

About Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight

Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight is a Fusion Monster, made from its Fusion Materials with a card such as Polymerization, printed as RA03-EN258 in Quarter Century Bonanza (2024) as a Platinum Secret Rare. It is a Level 7 DARK Dragon monster with 2,600 ATK and 1,700 DEF. Quarter Century Bonanza, released in late 2024, mixes classic cards from the original series with modern staples, each in several rarities including Quarter Century Secret Rare and Platinum Secret Rare. Ungraded, this printing ranks 161st of the 968 Quarter Century Bonanza cards we track. The top card is Blue-Eyes White Dragon at €192.99.

Character and collecting appeal

It belongs to the family of cards built around Dark Magician, Yugi Muto's favourite monster. In play, it is a card for destroying cards and sending cards to the Graveyard. It has a Quick Effect, so it can also be used during the opponent's turn. Its Fusion Materials include Dark Magician Girl.

Version and identification

Check the code printed below the artwork on the right: it should read RA03-EN258. RA03-EN258 is the English printing. Other languages use their own letters in place of EN, such as DE or FR, and are priced separately. It is the Platinum Secret Rare version. Platinum Secret Rares are a newer Secret Rare variant with a platinum-coloured finish. Quarter Century Bonanza has one other printing of Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight: RA03-EN258 Quarter Century Secret Rare (€48.32). Each has its own price, so match the code, edition and rarity exactly.

Price history

Today an ungraded copy of this printing sells for about €9.95, a PSA 9 for €23.02 and a PSA 10 for €52.52. Our monthly prices for it go back to November 2024. Over the last 12 months ungraded copies are up 68%, and up 21% in the last month. It is trading at or near its highest recorded value. PSA 10 copies have moved up 4% over the same 12 months.

Grading and population

A PSA 10 sells for 5.3× the ungraded price and 2.3× a PSA 9. That gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain unless the card is for your own collection. Even pack-fresh modern cards can have surface scratches or curling foil, so a 10 is never guaranteed.

Investment potential

In its favour: steady demand, with ungraded prices up 68% in a year; an active market (36 recent completed sales), so it is easy to sell. Against it: large modern print runs, which tend to cap prices unless a card becomes iconic. Treat this as background, not a prediction or financial advice.

Before you buy

Expect to pay around €9.95 for a clean ungraded copy; played copies sell for less, and a PSA 9 costs about €23.02. Ask the seller to show the code RA03-EN258 and the Platinum Secret Rare finish clearly in the photos, as listing titles often mix up printings. Modern foils can be scratched or curled straight from the pack, so check the surface under a light if you plan to grade.

Card details and image from YGOPRODeck. Yu-Gi-Oh! is a trademark of Konami; Search Cards is not affiliated with Konami.

How much is Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 (Quarter Century Bonanza) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 from Quarter Century Bonanza sells for about €9.95 (about $11.16), a PSA 9 for about €23.02 (about $25.82) and a PSA 10 for about €52.52 (about $58.90). These values are based on 36 recent completed sales, the latest on 12 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 68% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 4%. A PSA 10 sells for 5.3× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 FAQ

How much is Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 (Quarter Century Bonanza) worth?

Ungraded, Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 (Quarter Century Bonanza) is worth about €9.95 (about $11.16). A PSA 9 sells for about €23.02 (about $25.82). A PSA 10 sells for about €52.52 (about $58.90). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 (Quarter Century Bonanza) recently sold for about €52.52 (about $58.90), up 4% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €60.19 in March 2025.

Is Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 (Quarter Century Bonanza) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 5.3× the ungraded price (€52.52 vs €9.95). The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.

Is Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 (Quarter Century Bonanza) going up in value?

Ungraded Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 values are up 68% over the last 12 months and up 21% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €9.95 in October 2026.

When was Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 (Quarter Century Bonanza) released?

Dark Magician Girl the Dragon Knight [Platinum Secret Rare] #RA03-EN258 was released on November 7, 2024 as part of Quarter Century Bonanza.

More Quarter Century Bonanza card prices

The most popular cards in this set. See all Quarter Century Bonanza prices →