Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067

25th Anniversary Rarity Collection
Release Date November 2, 2023Set Code RA01-EN067Rarity Quarter Century Secret RareCard Type Spell CardType Normal
Reveal 1 monster in your hand, choose 1 monster from your Deck that has exactly 1 of the same Type, Attribute, Level, ATK or DEF, and banish the revealed monster from your hand face-down. Then add, from the Deck to your hand, 1 monster that has exactly 1 of the same Type, Attribute, Level, ATK or DEF as the monster chosen from your Deck, and banish the card chosen from the Deck face-down. You can only activate 1 "Small World" per turn.
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 collector guide

History, version, grading and market outlook for this card.

About Small World

Small World is a Normal Spell Card, printed as RA01-EN067 in 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection (2023) as a Quarter Century Secret Rare. 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection marked the game's 25th anniversary in 2023 by reprinting popular cards, each in several rarities up to the Quarter Century Secret Rare. Ungraded, this printing ranks 52nd of the 587 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection cards we track. The top card is Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion at €51.83.

Character and collecting appeal

Its text is about banishing cards.

Version and identification

Check the code printed below the artwork on the right: it should read RA01-EN067. RA01-EN067 is the English printing. Other languages use their own letters in place of EN, such as DE or FR, and are priced separately. It is the Quarter Century Secret Rare version. Quarter Century Secret Rares were introduced for the game's 25th anniversary. 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection has 7 other printings of Small World: RA01-EN067 Collector's Rare (€3.05), RA01-EN067 Platinum Secret Rare (€1.09), RA01-EN067 Secret Rare (€0.48), RA01-EN067 Secret Rare Misprint (€18.30), RA01-EN067 Super Rare (€1.58) and RA01-EN067 Ultimate Rare (€2.70), and more. Each has its own price, so match the code, edition and rarity exactly.

Price history

Today an ungraded copy of this printing sells for about €10.70, a PSA 9 for €64.65 and a PSA 10 for €97.78. Our monthly prices for it go back to November 2023. Over the last 12 months ungraded copies are up 31%, and down 23% in the last month. Its highest monthly ungraded value was €13.95 in December 2024, 23% above today. PSA 10 copies have moved up 32% over the same 12 months. Of the 8 printings of Small World we track, this one ranks 2nd by ungraded value. The most valuable is 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection RA01-EN067 Secret Rare Misprint at €18.30.

Grading and population

A PSA 10 sells for 9.1× the ungraded price and 1.5× a PSA 9. That gap is big enough that grading a sharp, well-centred copy can pay for itself. Even pack-fresh modern cards can have surface scratches or curling foil, so a 10 is never guaranteed.

Investment potential

In its favour: steady demand, with ungraded prices up 31% in a year; an active market (25 recent completed sales), so it is easy to sell. Against it: large modern print runs, which tend to cap prices unless a card becomes iconic. Treat this as background, not a prediction or financial advice.

Before you buy

Expect to pay around €10.70 for a clean ungraded copy; played copies sell for less, and a PSA 9 costs about €64.65. Ask the seller to show the code RA01-EN067 and the Quarter Century Secret Rare finish clearly in the photos, as listing titles often mix up printings. Modern foils can be scratched or curled straight from the pack, so check the surface under a light if you plan to grade.

Card details and image from YGOPRODeck. Yu-Gi-Oh! is a trademark of Konami; Search Cards is not affiliated with Konami.

How much is Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 (25th Anniversary Rarity Collection) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 from 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection sells for about €10.70 (about $12.00), a PSA 9 for about €64.65 (about $72.50) and a PSA 10 for about €97.78 (about $109.66). These values are based on 25 recent completed sales, the latest on 19 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 31% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 32%. A PSA 10 sells for 9.1× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 FAQ

How much is Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 (25th Anniversary Rarity Collection) worth?

Ungraded, Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 (25th Anniversary Rarity Collection) is worth about €10.70 (about $12.00). A PSA 9 sells for about €64.65 (about $72.50). A PSA 10 sells for about €97.78 (about $109.66). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 (25th Anniversary Rarity Collection) recently sold for about €97.78 (about $109.66), up 32% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €113.02 in December 2024.

Is Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 (25th Anniversary Rarity Collection) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 9.1× the ungraded price (€97.78 vs €10.70). The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 (25th Anniversary Rarity Collection) going up in value?

Ungraded Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 values are up 31% over the last 12 months and down 23% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €13.95 in December 2024.

When was Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 (25th Anniversary Rarity Collection) released?

Small World [Quarter Century Secret Rare] #RA01-EN067 was released on November 2, 2023 as part of 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection.

More 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection card prices

The most popular cards in this set. See all 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection prices →