Chilling Reign Booster Bundle
- Released in 2021 and likely out of print, so sealed supply only shrinks as boxes get opened.
Lowest prices on eBay now
Chilling Reign Booster Bundle guide
What's inside the Chilling Reign Booster Bundle
A Chilling Reign Booster Bundle is a shrink-wrapped pack of 6 booster packs from Chilling Reign, with no accessories.
About Chilling Reign
Brought the Galarian legendary birds and Calyrex, with sought-after alternate art cards. Released on 18 June 2021, it belongs to the Sword & Shield era, when the collecting boom pushed print runs to record levels. It came out 5 years ago, so most sealed stock has been opened and what is left sits with collectors.
Chilling Reign has 198 cards in its main numbering, plus 35 secret rares numbered beyond it.
The cards a Chilling Reign Booster Bundle can hold
The Chilling Reign cards collectors most want to pull are Galarian Moltres V, Blaziken VMAX and Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX. 6 packs gives a few chances at them for less than a larger box.
Our catalogue lists the set's rarest tiers as 35 Secret Rares, 39 Ultra Rares and 8 VMAX. Prices for every card are on the Chilling Reign set page.
Chilling Reign Booster Bundle price today
There are 2 matching listings on eBay at the moment (ebay.co.uk from €66.84, ebay.com from €48.96). The lowest total with delivery to Germany is €48.96, against a typical asking price of €57.90.
Asking prices are what sellers hope to get, not what booster bundles actually sell for, so treat the cheapest listing as the benchmark for a fair deal.
Price per pack
At the typical price, each of the 6 packs in a Chilling Reign Booster Bundle works out at €9.65, compared with €15.85 in a Chilling Reign Booster Box, €25.89 in a Chilling Reign Elite Trainer Box and €32.82 in a Chilling Reign Booster Pack. That makes it the cheapest way to buy Chilling Reign packs sealed right now.
Is the Chilling Reign Booster Bundle a good investment?
Older sealed product tends to rise as boxes are opened and supply shrinks, and Chilling Reign is now 5 years past release. Its price still depends on demand for its chase cards and on any reprints. Bundles are newer and less collected than boxes or ETBs, so they are mostly bought to open. Watch the price of Galarian Moltres V, the set's headline card, since sealed Chilling Reign tends to move with it.
Past prices do not guarantee future ones, and this is not financial advice. Read should you buy sealed Pokémon products? for the pros and cons.
Before you buy
Look closely at the wrapping in the photos. Factory wrap on booster bundles has neat seams, often with Pokémon logos printed on it; baggy, shiny or uneven wrap is a common sign of a reseal. Some bundles are sold as loose packs in a bag, so check the photos show the factory-wrapped bundle. Check whether delivery from ebay.com adds import fees, and store sealed product flat, out of sunlight and away from damp.
Price history
Chilling Reign Booster Bundle FAQ
How much is a Chilling Reign Booster Bundle worth?
The cheapest Chilling Reign Booster Bundle on eBay is €48.96 including delivery, and the typical asking price is €57.90 across 2 live listings, as of 21 Oct 2026.
What comes in a Chilling Reign Booster Bundle?
A Chilling Reign Booster Bundle contains 6 booster packs. All the packs are from Chilling Reign.
What are the best cards to pull from Chilling Reign?
The Chilling Reign chase cards are Galarian Moltres V, Blaziken VMAX and Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX.
How much does each pack in a Chilling Reign Booster Bundle cost?
At the typical price each of its 6 packs costs about €9.65, against about €32.82 for a loose Chilling Reign booster pack.
When was Chilling Reign released?
Chilling Reign was released on 18 June 2021.