Potion #20
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 7 Aug 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 19 Jul 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | POTION (#20 20/30 COMMON XY TRAINER KIT: SYLVEON & NOIVERN POKEMON HP 20/30eBay | €1.60 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 30 May 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 25 May 2026 | 2014 Pokemon XY Trainer Kit: Sylveon & Noivern #20/30 Potion (#20 20/30eBay | €0.89 |
| 22 May 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 17 May 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 15 May 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 12 May 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 11 May 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 3 May 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.10 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.16 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.22 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Potion (#20 - Sylveon) #20 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €0.22 |
| 21 Mar 2022 | XY Trainer Kit Sylveon & Noivern Potion 20/30 Pokemon Card TCG CCG WOTC NintendoeBay | €0.05 |
Most popular Sylveon & Noivern cards
How much is Potion #20 (Sylveon & Noivern) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Potion #20 from Sylveon & Noivern sells for about €0.10 (about $0.11), a PSA 9 for about €9.37 (about $10.50) and a PSA 10 for about €27.70 (about $31.04). These values are based on 25 recent completed sales, the latest on 7 Aug 2026. Ungraded values are down 57% over the last 12 months. A PSA 10 sells for 277× the ungraded price.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Potion #20 FAQ
How much is Potion #20 (Sylveon & Noivern) worth?
Ungraded, Potion #20 (Sylveon & Noivern) is worth about €0.10 (about $0.11). A PSA 9 sells for about €9.37 (about $10.50). A PSA 10 sells for about €27.70 (about $31.04). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Potion #20 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Potion #20 (Sylveon & Noivern) recently sold for about €27.70 (about $31.04). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €27.70 in October 2026.
Is Potion #20 (Sylveon & Noivern) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 277× the ungraded price (€27.70 vs €0.10). The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.
Is Potion #20 (Sylveon & Noivern) going up in value?
Ungraded Potion #20 values are down 57% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €0.89 in June 2023.
When was Potion #20 (Sylveon & Noivern) released?
Potion #20 was released on March 12, 2014 as part of Sylveon & Noivern, card number #20.
