Sylveon #172
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 24 Oct 2026 | Sylveon - SVP 172 - Cosmos Holo - Black Star Promo - Pokemon Card - NM/M #172eBay | €5.02 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Pokemon TCG SV Scarlet & Violet Promo Sylveon 172 Cosmos Holo Stage 1 120 HP #172eBay | €3.12 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint Swirl #172eBay | €4.90 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Sylveon - 172 (Cosmos Holo) #172 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €3.57 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Sylveon - 172 (Cosmos Holo) #172 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €3.62 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint #172eBay | €4.45 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon #172eBay | €4.45 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Pokemon Scarlet & Violet: Black Star Promo Card SYLVEON SVP 172 Cosmos Holo #172eBay | €4.41 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Pokémon TCG Sylveon SVP172 SVP 172 Black Star Promo Cosmos Holo NM/M #172eBay | €3.57 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint #172eBay | €4.73 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint #172eBay | €6.24 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint #172eBay | €3.31 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) - 172 Scarlet & Violet Promo - Promo - NM/M - Pokemon #172eBay | €4.45 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Holo Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Holo NM #172eBay | €3.56 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon - 172 (Cosmos Holo) #172 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer | €2.12 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon 172 Holo Rare SV Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokémon TCG #172eBay | €3.11 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint #172eBay | €4.45 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) Holo 172 Promo SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards LP Pokemon #172eBay | €3.03 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Pokemon Prismatic Promo Cards Promo,Cosmos Holo Sylveon #172 #172eBay | €3.57 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint #172eBay | €3.56 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Pokémon TCG Sylveon 172 Cosmo Holo Scarlet & Violet Promo NM #172eBay | €4.45 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Pokemon Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) Holo SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards 172 NM #172eBay | €4.42 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) Holo 172 Promo SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards NM Pokemon #172eBay | €2.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) 172 Promo Scarlet & Violet Promo Pokemon Near Mint #172eBay | €4.45 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sylveon (Cosmos Holo) Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards 172 Promo NM Pokemon #172eBay | €5.35 |
Most popular Promo cards
How much is Sylveon #172 (Promo) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Sylveon #172 from Promo sells for about €3.91 (about $4.38), a PSA 9 for about €17.86 (about $20.01) and a PSA 10 for about €89.25 (about $100.00). These values are based on 114 recent completed sales, the latest on 24 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 10% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are down 2%. A PSA 10 sells for 22.8× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 1,429 copies, of which 451 (31.6%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Sylveon #172 PSA population report
1,429 copies of Sylveon #172 (Promo) have been graded by PSA. 451 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 781 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 31.6%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 451 | 31.6% |
| PSA 9 | 781 | 54.7% |
| PSA 8 | 173 | 12.1% |
| PSA 7 | 15 | 1% |
| PSA 6 | 9 | 0.6% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 1,429 | 100% |
Sylveon #172 FAQ
How much is Sylveon #172 (Promo) worth?
Ungraded, Sylveon #172 (Promo) is worth about €3.91 (about $4.38). A PSA 9 sells for about €17.86 (about $20.01). A PSA 10 sells for about €89.25 (about $100.00). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Sylveon #172 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Sylveon #172 (Promo) recently sold for about €89.25 (about $100.00), down 2% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €178.51 in June 2026.
How many PSA 10 Sylveon #172 cards are there?
PSA has graded 1,429 copies of Sylveon #172 (Promo). 451 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 31.6%. 781 are PSA 9.
Is Sylveon #172 (Promo) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 22.8× the ungraded price (€89.25 vs €3.91). Only 31.6% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Sylveon #172 (Promo) going up in value?
Ungraded Sylveon #172 values are up 10% over the last 12 months and up 8% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.45 in February 2025.
When was Sylveon #172 (Promo) released?
Sylveon #172 was released on March 31, 2023 as part of Promo, card number 172/225.
