Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Grass Energy

Japanese XY Beginning Set
Release Date November 8, 2013
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
28 Apr 2026Grass Energy 2015 XY Break Pokemon Japanese ~ MP Japanese 001/015eBay€2.67
6 Mar 2026Grass Energy 2015 XY Break Pokemon Japanese ~ MP Japanese #072eBay€2.45

Most popular Japanese XY Beginning Set cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Grass Energy (Japanese XY Beginning Set) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Grass Energy from Japanese XY Beginning Set sells for about €2.56 (about $2.87), a PSA 9 for about €169.58 (about $190.00) and a PSA 10 for about €225.14 (about $252.25). These values are based on 9 recent completed sales, the latest on 7 Sept 2026. A PSA 10 sells for 87.9× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Grass Energy FAQ

How much is Grass Energy (Japanese XY Beginning Set) worth?

Ungraded, Grass Energy (Japanese XY Beginning Set) is worth about €2.56 (about $2.87). A PSA 9 sells for about €169.58 (about $190.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €225.14 (about $252.25). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Grass Energy worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Grass Energy (Japanese XY Beginning Set) recently sold for about €225.14 (about $252.25), up 141% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €250.82 in July 2026.

Is Grass Energy (Japanese XY Beginning Set) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 87.9× the ungraded price (€225.14 vs €2.56). The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

When was Grass Energy (Japanese XY Beginning Set) released?

Grass Energy was released on November 8, 2013 as part of Japanese XY Beginning Set.

Community

Discuss Grass Energy

All discussions →