Chimecho #48
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 18 Oct 2026 | CHIMECHO 048/083 HOLO RARE UNDONE SEAL POKEMON JAPANESE NEAR MINT Japanese 048/083eBay | €16.05 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Japanese Pokemon Chimecho 048/083 Undone Seal MP 048/083eBay | €8.91 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | CHIMECHO 048/083 - MP - ADVUS UNDONE SEAL JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #048eBay | €12.72 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | WHOLE SWIRL 🌀💫 Chimecho 048/083 Undone Seal Holo Nintendo Pokemon Card Japanese 048/083eBay | €11.35 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | [MP] Chimecho Holo Japanese Undone Seal 048/083 Pokemon JapaneseeBay | €8.48 |
| 7 Jun 2026 | CHIMECHO 048/083 HOLO RARE UNDONE SEAL POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 048/083eBay | €3.57 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | CHIMECHO 048/083 HOLO RARE UNDONE SEAL POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 048/083eBay | €8.91 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Pokemon Japanese Chimecho 048/083 Undone Seal Holo Rare NEAR MINT Japanese 048/083eBay | €39.52 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | CHIMECHO 048/083 ADV UNDONE SEAL POKEMON JAPANESE RARE 2004 Japanese 048/083eBay | €8.97 |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Chimecho 048/083 Holo Rare Undone Seal Pokemon Japanese Near Mint Japanese 048/083eBay | €13.37 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | Chimecho 048/083 *Swirl* Holo Rare Undone Seal Pokemon Japanese MP Japanese 048/083eBay | €8.91 |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Chimecho 048/083 Holo Rare Undone Seal Pokemon Japanese Near Mint Japanese 048/083eBay | €11.59 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Chimecho 048/083 Holo Rare Undone Seal Pokemon Japanese Heavily Played Japanese 048/083eBay | €3.56 |
| 29 Mar 2026 | Chimecho 048/083 *Swirl* Holo Rare Undone Seal Pokemon Japanese Heavily Played Japanese 048/083eBay | €7.13 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Chimecho 048/083 - Undone Seal Holo Rare Japanese POKEMONeBay | €3.13 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | [LP] Chimecho 048/083 Holo Japanese Undone Seal Pokemon JapaneseeBay | €8.43 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | MP - Pokemon Japanese Chimecho 048/083 Undone Seal Holo Japanese 048/083eBay | €7.13 |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Chimecho 048/083 1st Undone Seal Japanese Holo Pokemon MPeBay | €6.41 |
| 21 Dec 2025 | CHIMECHO 048/083 ADV UNDONE SEAL POKEMON JAPANESE RARE HOLO 2004 LIGHT PLAYED JapaneseeBay | €6.33 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | [MP] Chimecho Holo Japanese Undone Seal 048/083 Pokemon B Japanese 048/083eBay | €7.55 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | CHIMECHO 048/083 ADV UNDONE SEAL POKEMON JAPANESE HOLO RARE 2004 JapaneseeBay | €5.67 |
| 9 Aug 2025 | Chimecho 048/083 Holo Swirl - Undone Seal Japanese Pokemon Card - LPeBay | €4.84 |
| 3 Aug 2025 | 2004 Moderately Played Pokemon Chimecho 048/083 Undone Seal ADV Japanese JapaneseeBay | €3.37 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | 2004 Played Pokemon Chimecho 048/083 Holo Undone Seal Japanese JapaneseeBay | €7.63 |
| 27 Mar 2025 | [NM] Chimecho 048/083 Undone Seal Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese #048eBay | €13.37 |
Most popular Japanese Undone Seal cards
How much is Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Chimecho #48 from Japanese Undone Seal sells for about €10.13 (about $11.35), a PSA 9 for about €33.76 (about $37.84) and a PSA 10 for about €102.73 (about $115.15). These values are based on 38 recent completed sales, the latest on 18 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 91% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 126%. A PSA 10 sells for 10.1× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 25 copies, of which 11 (44%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Chimecho #48 PSA population report
25 copies of Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) have been graded by PSA. 11 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 7 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 44%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 11 | 44% |
| PSA 9 | 7 | 28% |
| PSA 8 | 6 | 24% |
| PSA 7 | 1 | 4% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 25 | 100% |
Chimecho #48 FAQ
How much is Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) worth?
Ungraded, Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) is worth about €10.13 (about $11.35). A PSA 9 sells for about €33.76 (about $37.84). A PSA 10 sells for about €102.73 (about $115.15). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Chimecho #48 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) recently sold for about €102.73 (about $115.15), up 126% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €257.73 in March 2023.
How many PSA 10 Chimecho #48 cards are there?
PSA has graded 25 copies of Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal). 11 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 44%. 7 are PSA 9.
Is Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 10.1× the ungraded price (€102.73 vs €10.13). Only 44% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) going up in value?
Ungraded Chimecho #48 values are up 91% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €11.44 in April 2023.
When was Chimecho #48 (Japanese Undone Seal) released?
Chimecho #48 was released on January 16, 2004 as part of Japanese Undone Seal, card number #48.