Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Cranidos #34

Japanese Ultra Moon
Release Date December 8, 2017Card Number #34Notes U
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
12 Aug 2025Pokemon Card Cranidos U 034/066 sm5m Ultra Moon Japanese Japanese 034/066eBay€1.54
23 Jan 2025034-066-SM5M-B - Pokemon Card - Japanese - Cranidos - UeBay€4.46

Most popular Japanese Ultra Moon cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Cranidos #34 (Japanese Ultra Moon) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Cranidos #34 from Japanese Ultra Moon sells for about €2.60 (about $2.91). These values are based on 2 recent completed sales, the latest on 12 Aug 2025. Ungraded values are up 69% over the last 12 months. PSA has graded 1 copies, of which 0 (0%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Cranidos #34 PSA population report

1 copies of Cranidos #34 (Japanese Ultra Moon) have been graded by PSA. 0 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 0 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 0%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 1000%
PSA 900%
PSA 81100%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total1100%

Cranidos #34 FAQ

How much is Cranidos #34 (Japanese Ultra Moon) worth?

Ungraded, Cranidos #34 (Japanese Ultra Moon) is worth about €2.60 (about $2.91). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

How many PSA 10 Cranidos #34 cards are there?

PSA has graded 1 copies of Cranidos #34 (Japanese Ultra Moon). 0 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 0%.

Is Cranidos #34 (Japanese Ultra Moon) going up in value?

Ungraded Cranidos #34 values are up 69% over the last 12 months and up 2% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.46 in January 2025.

When was Cranidos #34 (Japanese Ultra Moon) released?

Cranidos #34 was released on December 8, 2017 as part of Japanese Ultra Moon, card number #34.

Community

Discuss Cranidos #34

All discussions →