Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Starmie #43

Japanese Tidal Storm
Release Date December 13, 2014Card Number #43Notes U
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
6 Oct 2026STARMIE 043/070 TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 043/070eBay€2.88
3 Aug 2026STARMIE 043/070 - LP - XY5-BT TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #043eBay€2.54
4 Jul 2026Starmie 043/070 Uncommon Tidal Storm Pokemon Japanese NM Japanese 043/070eBay€2.94
22 Jun 2026STARMIE 043/070 UNCOMMON TIDAL STORM POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 043/070eBay€2.67
17 Jun 2026STARMIE 043/070 UNCOMMON TIDAL STORM POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 043/070eBay€2.67
15 Mar 2026STARMIE 043/070 TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 043/070eBay€1.69
12 Jan 2026Starmie 043/070 Uncommon Tidal Storm Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese 043/070eBay€2.67
17 Jul 2025STARMIE 043/070 TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 043/070eBay€2.40
24 Oct 2024LP Starmie 043/070 XY5 Tidal Storm 2014 Japanese Pokemon CardeBay€3.56

How much is Starmie #43 (Japanese Tidal Storm) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Starmie #43 from Japanese Tidal Storm sells for about €2.77 (about $3.10) and a PSA 10 for about €32.12 (about $36.00). These values are based on 10 recent completed sales, the latest on 6 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 1% over the last 12 months. A PSA 10 sells for 11.6× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Starmie #43 FAQ

How much is Starmie #43 (Japanese Tidal Storm) worth?

Ungraded, Starmie #43 (Japanese Tidal Storm) is worth about €2.77 (about $3.10). A PSA 10 sells for about €32.12 (about $36.00). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Starmie #43 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Starmie #43 (Japanese Tidal Storm) recently sold for about €32.12 (about $36.00). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €32.12 in April 2026.

Is Starmie #43 (Japanese Tidal Storm) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 11.6× the ungraded price (€32.12 vs €2.77). The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.

Is Starmie #43 (Japanese Tidal Storm) going up in value?

Ungraded Starmie #43 values are up 1% over the last 12 months and up 4% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €3.56 in November 2024.

When was Starmie #43 (Japanese Tidal Storm) released?

Starmie #43 was released on December 13, 2014 as part of Japanese Tidal Storm, card number #43.