Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Gorebyss #30

Japanese Tidal Storm
Release Date December 13, 2014Card Number #30Notes U
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
22 Oct 2026Gorebyss 030/070 U Tidal Storm Pokemon 2014 JP NM US Seller Japanese 030/070eBay€4.45
7 Oct 20262014 Heavily Played Pokemon Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.77
22 Aug 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.04
14 Aug 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.03
23 Jul 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.02
16 Jul 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.03
30 Jun 2026HP Pokemon Japanese Gorebyss 030/070 U Tidal Storm XY5 Japanese 030/070eBay€1.78
26 Jun 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.02
18 Jun 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.03
5 Jun 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese Japanese 030/070eBay€1.55
28 Mar 2026Pokemon Cards Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm Uncommon Japanese NM Japanese 030/070eBay€5.96
25 Mar 2026GOREBYSS 030/070 TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 030/070eBay€4.00
15 Mar 2026Gorebyss 030/070 Uncommon Tidal Storm Pokemon Japanese Near Mint Japanese 030/070eBay€3.38
28 Feb 2026Gorebyss 030/070 Unlimited LP Tidal Storm Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 030/070eBay€4.45
1 Feb 2026GOREBYSS 030/070 TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 030/070eBay€4.00
3 Jan 2026NM - Pokemon Japanese Gorebyss 030/070 U Tidal Storm XY5 Uncommon Japanese 030/070eBay€3.56
15 Dec 20252014 Light Played Pokemon Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm XY5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.66
15 Dec 2025Gorebyss 030/070 Uncommon Tidal Storm Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese 030/070eBay€2.26
19 Nov 2025GOREBYSS 030/070 TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 030/070eBay€1.77
16 Oct 2025GOREBYSS 030/070 TIDAL STORM JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 030/070eBay€3.56
9 May 2025Pokemon TCG Primal Clash / Tidal Storm - Gorebyss 030/070 (Japanese) JapaneseeBay€1.57
13 Apr 20252014 Light Played Pokemon Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm XY5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.66
10 Mar 20252014 Heavy Played Pokemon Gorebyss 030/070 Tidal Storm XY5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€1.68
28 Jan 2025Gorebyss 030/070 Japanese Tidal Storm XY5 1st Edition Pokemon Card NMeBay€3.33

How much is Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Gorebyss #30 from Japanese Tidal Storm sells for about €1.41 (about $1.58), a PSA 9 for about €11.59 (about $13.00) and a PSA 10 for about €38.63 (about $43.32). These values are based on 27 recent completed sales, the latest on 22 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 51% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are down 19%. A PSA 10 sells for 27.4× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 1 copies, of which 0 (0%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Gorebyss #30 PSA population report

1 copies of Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) have been graded by PSA. 0 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 0 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 0%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 1000%
PSA 900%
PSA 800%
PSA 700%
PSA 61100%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total1100%

Gorebyss #30 FAQ

How much is Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) worth?

Ungraded, Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) is worth about €1.41 (about $1.58). A PSA 9 sells for about €11.59 (about $13.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €38.63 (about $43.32). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Gorebyss #30 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) recently sold for about €38.63 (about $43.32), down 19% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €58.70 in May 2026.

How many PSA 10 Gorebyss #30 cards are there?

PSA has graded 1 copies of Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm). 0 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 0%.

Is Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 27.4× the ungraded price (€38.63 vs €1.41). Only 0% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.

Is Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) going up in value?

Ungraded Gorebyss #30 values are down 51% over the last 12 months and up 36% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.00 in April 2026.

When was Gorebyss #30 (Japanese Tidal Storm) released?

Gorebyss #30 was released on December 13, 2014 as part of Japanese Tidal Storm, card number #30.