Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 25 Sept 2026 | LP - Pokemon Vespiquen 008/080 Reviving Legends L2 Reverse Holo 1ST ED Japanese 008/080eBay | €8.91 |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Pokemon Card Japanese Reviving Legends L2 Vespiquen 008/080 1ST ED - NM JapaneseeBay | €2.67 |
Most popular Japanese Reviving Legends cards
How much is Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 from Japanese Reviving Legends sells for about €8.91 (about $9.99), a PSA 9 for about €11.15 (about $12.50) and a PSA 10 for about €133.75 (about $150.00). These values are based on 5 recent completed sales, the latest on 13 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 234% over the last 12 months. A PSA 10 sells for 15× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 24 copies, of which 12 (50%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 PSA population report
24 copies of Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) have been graded by PSA. 12 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 10 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 50%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 12 | 50% |
| PSA 9 | 10 | 41.7% |
| PSA 8 | 2 | 8.3% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 24 | 100% |
Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 FAQ
How much is Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth?
Ungraded, Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) is worth about €8.91 (about $9.99). A PSA 9 sells for about €11.15 (about $12.50). A PSA 10 sells for about €133.75 (about $150.00). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) recently sold for about €133.75 (about $150.00). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €133.75 in October 2026.
How many PSA 10 Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 cards are there?
PSA has graded 24 copies of Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends). 12 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 50%. 10 are PSA 9.
Is Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 15× the ungraded price (€133.75 vs €8.91). Only 50% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) going up in value?
Ungraded Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 values are up 234% over the last 12 months and up 234% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €8.91 in October 2026.
When was Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Reviving Legends) released?
Vespiquen [1st Edition] #8 was released on February 11, 2010 as part of Japanese Reviving Legends, card number #8.