Rattata [1st Edition] #54
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 20 Oct 2026 | Rattata 054/080 Common Reviving Legends Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition LP Japanese 054/080eBay | €2.67 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Pokemon Card TCG Japanese Rattata 054/080 L2 Reviving Legends 1st Edition Japanese 054/080eBay | €1.56 |
| 21 Jun 2026 | Rattata 054/080 Common Reviving Legends Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition MP Japanese 054/080eBay | €1.77 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Rattata 054/080 Reviving Legends LP 1st ED Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 054/080eBay | €2.67 |
| 2 May 2026 | Rattata 054/080 Common Reviving Legends Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition LP Japanese 054/080eBay | €1.77 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Rattata - L2: Revival Legends 054/080 1st Ed Pokemon Card NMeBay | €3.38 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Rattata 054/080 1st Ed L2 Reviving Legends 2010 Japanese LP Pokemon Japanese 054/080eBay | €3.56 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Rattata 054/080 Reviving Legends LP 1st ED Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 054/080eBay | €2.67 |
| 3 Jan 2026 | Rattata - Reverse Holo - Reviving Legends L2 054/080 1st Ed Pokemon 151 Card MP Japanese 054/080eBay | €8.91 |
| 28 Jun 2025 | Pokemon Card L2 Reviving Legends No. 54/80 Rattata First Edition JapaneseeBay | €1.90 |
| 13 May 2025 | Rattata 054/080 Reverse Holo 1st Edition L2 Japanese Pokemon Card - MP NO154 Japanese 054/080eBay | €0.88 |
| 11 May 2025 | Rattata 054/080 Reverse Holo 1st Edition L2 Japanese Pokemon Card - MP Japanese 054/080eBay | €3.56 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | Pokemon Card 1st ED Japanese Rattata Reviving Legends 054/080 EXC/NM Rev-Holo!!! JapaneseeBay | €4.44 |
Most popular Japanese Reviving Legends cards
How much is Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Rattata [1st Edition] #54 from Japanese Reviving Legends sells for about €1.77 (about $1.99), a PSA 9 for about €16.17 (about $18.13) and a PSA 10 for about €136.26 (about $152.82). These values are based on 17 recent completed sales, the latest on 20 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 7% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 155%. A PSA 10 sells for 77× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 25 copies, of which 15 (60%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Rattata [1st Edition] #54 PSA population report
25 copies of Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) have been graded by PSA. 15 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 9 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 60%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 15 | 60% |
| PSA 9 | 9 | 36% |
| PSA 8 | 1 | 4% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 25 | 100% |
Rattata [1st Edition] #54 FAQ
How much is Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth?
Ungraded, Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) is worth about €1.77 (about $1.99). A PSA 9 sells for about €16.17 (about $18.13). A PSA 10 sells for about €136.26 (about $152.82). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Rattata [1st Edition] #54 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) recently sold for about €136.26 (about $152.82), up 155% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €137.45 in September 2026.
How many PSA 10 Rattata [1st Edition] #54 cards are there?
PSA has graded 25 copies of Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends). 15 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 60%. 9 are PSA 9.
Is Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 77× the ungraded price (€136.26 vs €1.77). Only 60% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) going up in value?
Ungraded Rattata [1st Edition] #54 values are down 7% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €5.40 in January 2026.
When was Rattata [1st Edition] #54 (Japanese Reviving Legends) released?
Rattata [1st Edition] #54 was released on February 11, 2010 as part of Japanese Reviving Legends, card number #54.