Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Kingdra [1st Edition] #15

Japanese Reviving Legends
Release Date February 11, 2010Card Number #15
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
12 Oct 2026Kingdra Prime 015/080 L2 Legend 1st Edition Pokemon Card HGSS Japanese Excellent Japanese 015/080eBay€38.85
9 Oct 2026Pokemon card Kingdra 015/080 1st ED L2 Holo Reviving Legends 2010 Japanese LP Japanese 015/080eBay€49.04
3 Oct 2026[NM]Kingdra Pokemon Card 015/080 1st Edition Reviving Legends Revers Holo 25S25 Japanese 015/080eBay€60.63
27 Sept 2026The Pokémon Company Kingdra 015/080 L2 Revival Legends Holo JP 1St ED NM Japanese 015/080eBay€37.89
2 Sept 2026Kingdra Prime 015/080 Japanese Holo 1st edition Pokemon L2: Reviving Legends LPeBay€37.73
17 Aug 2026[NM] Kingdra Pokemon Card 015/080 1st Edition Reviving Legends Revers Holo NW91 Japanese 015/080eBay€53.49
11 Aug 2026Kingdra 015/080 Japanese, Holo, 1st edition Pokemon L2: Revival Legends 015/080eBay€35.67
9 Aug 2026Kingdra 015/080 Reviving Legends Japanese 1st Edition Prime LP - Pokemon Japanese 015/080eBay€36.09
8 Jul 2026Pokemon card Kingdra 015/080 L2 Holo Rare 1st ED Reviving Legends 2010 Japanese Japanese 015/080eBay€28.53
28 Jun 2026Kingdra - 015/080 Pokemon L2: Revival Legends 1st Ed Holo Super Rare Holo MP Japanese 015/080eBay€26.75
12 Jun 2026Kingdra - 015/080 Pokemon L2: Revival Legends 1st Ed Holo Super Rare Holo!Swirl Japanese 015/080eBay€22.29
1 Jun 20262010 POKEMON JPN REVIVING LEGENDS 1ST EDITION #015 KINGDRA-HOLO NM/MINT Japanese #015eBay€40.78
26 May 2026Pokemon Card Kingdra Prime Reviving Legends 015/080 L2 1st ED HOLO Japanese NM JapaneseeBay€35.95
23 May 2026Kingdra Pokemon Reviving Legends (2010) 1st Edition 015/080 Japanese 015/080eBay€66.87
4 Apr 2026Kingdra 015/080 Holo 1st Ed | HP | Reviving Legends | Pokemon TCG - Japanese Japanese 015/080eBay€15.40
2 Apr 2026Kingdra Prime 015/080 - 1st Edition Reviving Legends Japanese Pokemon Card - LPeBay€17.06
28 Mar 2026Kingdra 015/080 Reviving Legends L2 1st Edition Prime Holo Rare Japanese POKEMONeBay€31.77
13 Feb 2026Pokemon Card Japanese【Kingdra】015/080 L2 legend Holo Rare Great 1st Edition Japanese 015/080eBay€13.82
10 Jan 20262010 POKEMON JPN REVIVING LEGENDS 1ST EDITION #015 KINGDRA-HOLO NM #015eBay€35.67
26 Dec 2025Pokemon Card Kingdra Prime 015/080 L2 Legend 1st Edition HGSS Japanese LP Japanese 015/080eBay€21.70
2 Nov 20252010 Pokemon, Japanese, Reviving Legends, 15/080 Kingdra Prime, 1st Ed Holo Rare Japanese #15eBay€19.61
26 Aug 2025Kingdra Prime 015/080 - 1st Edition Reviving Legends Japanese Pokemon Card - LP Japanese 015/080eBay€17.83
21 Jul 2025[NM] Kingdra Pokemon Card Japanese 015/080 Reviving Legends 13J53 Japanese 015/080eBay€41.91
11 Apr 20251st ed Kingdra prime 015/080 L2 Reviving Legend LP Japanese Pokemon Card nm5 JapaneseeBay€13.37
31 Mar 2025Kingdra Prime 015/080 L2 Reviving Legends 1st Edition Japanese PokemoneBay€6.64

Most popular Japanese Reviving Legends cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 from Japanese Reviving Legends sells for about €39.01 (about $43.75), a PSA 9 for about €185.83 (about $208.41) and a PSA 10 for about €980.83 (about $1,100). These values are based on 88 recent completed sales, the latest on 20 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 99% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 427%. A PSA 10 sells for 25.1× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 124 copies, of which 41 (33.1%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 PSA population report

124 copies of Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) have been graded by PSA. 41 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 61 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 33.1%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 104133.1%
PSA 96149.2%
PSA 81411.3%
PSA 764.8%
PSA 610.8%
PSA 510.8%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total124100%

Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 FAQ

How much is Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth?

Ungraded, Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) is worth about €39.01 (about $43.75). A PSA 9 sells for about €185.83 (about $208.41). A PSA 10 sells for about €980.83 (about $1,100). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) recently sold for about €980.83 (about $1,100), up 427% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €980.83 in October 2026.

How many PSA 10 Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 cards are there?

PSA has graded 124 copies of Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends). 41 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 33.1%. 61 are PSA 9.

Is Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 25.1× the ungraded price (€980.83 vs €39.01). Only 33.1% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) going up in value?

Ungraded Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 values are up 99% over the last 12 months and up 6% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €39.01 in October 2026.

When was Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 (Japanese Reviving Legends) released?

Kingdra [1st Edition] #15 was released on February 11, 2010 as part of Japanese Reviving Legends, card number #15.