Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P

Japanese Promo
Card Number #262/XY-P
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
21 Oct 2026EX/NM Pokemon Cards Slowbro-EX 262/XY-P PROMO Japanese Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€8.92
7 Sept 2026Pokemon TCG Slowbro EX (Yadaran EX) 262/XY-P Promo EX Holo Japanese HP180 26/108eBay€2.68
13 Aug 2026Nintendo Pokemon TCG Slowbro EX 262/XY-P XY Promo Japanese Holo 2016 Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€8.55
11 Aug 2026Slowbro EX - 262/XY-P - Pokemon XY Promo Card Japanese XY NM JapaneseeBay€13.76
26 Jul 2026M Slowbro EX 262/XY-P Promo XY Promos Pokemon Japanese Damaged Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€17.40
21 Jul 2026Pokemon Card Slowbro EX 262/XY-P 20th Anniversary Promo Special Pack Japanese NM JapaneseeBay€11.38
18 Jul 2026(MP) Slowbro EX 262/XY-P 263/XY-P Promo Japanese Pokemon Card 2016 Nintendo Japanese 262/XY-P 263/XY-PeBay€43.74
1 Jun 2026Slowbro EX 262/XY-P XY Promos Promo 20th Anniversary CP6 Japanese Pokemon LP Japanese 261/XY-PeBay€9.43
27 May 2026Pokémon Slowbro EX Promo Holo Card 262/XY-P XY-P Basic 180 HP Japanese Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€10.89
20 Apr 2026[NM] Slowbro EX Pokemon Card Japanese 262/XY-P Promo 2016 20th Anniversary 12A31 Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€11.16
16 Mar 2026Pokemon Japanese Slowbro EX Promo 262/XYP Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€1.19
12 Feb 2026Slowbro EX 262/XY-P - 20th Anniversary Set Blister Holo Promo Japanese POKEMON JapaneseeBay€9.47
29 Sept 2025EX/NM Pokemon Cards Slowbro-EX 262/XY-P PROMO Japanese Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€3.56
15 Sept 2025EX/NM Pokemon Cards Slowbro-EX 262/XY-P PROMO Japanese Japanese 262/XY-PeBay€14.32
8 Sept 2025pokemon card Slowbro EX 2016 No.262/XY-P PROMO Japanese JapaneseeBay€6.24

How much is Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P from Japanese Promo sells for about €9.97 (about $11.17) and a PSA 10 for about €98.41 (about $110.25). These values are based on 23 recent completed sales, the latest on 21 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 60% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 55%. A PSA 10 sells for 9.9× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 403 copies, of which 291 (72.2%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P PSA population report

403 copies of Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo) have been graded by PSA. 291 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 77 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 72.2%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 1029172.2%
PSA 97719.1%
PSA 8256.2%
PSA 720.5%
PSA 620.5%
PSA 551.2%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 210.2%
PSA 100%
Total403100%

Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P FAQ

How much is Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo) worth?

Ungraded, Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo) is worth about €9.97 (about $11.17). A PSA 10 sells for about €98.41 (about $110.25). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo) recently sold for about €98.41 (about $110.25), up 55% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €102.05 in July 2026.

How many PSA 10 Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P cards are there?

PSA has graded 403 copies of Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo). 291 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 72.2%. 77 are PSA 9.

Is Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 9.9× the ungraded price (€98.41 vs €9.97). Only 72.2% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P (Japanese Promo) going up in value?

Ungraded Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P values are up 60% over the last 12 months and up 1% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €11.38 in July 2026.

Community

Discuss Slowbro Ex #262/XY-P

All discussions →