Rotom [1st Edition]
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 10 Oct 2026 | Rotom DPBP#518 Japanese,Holo,1st Edition Pokemon Moonlit Pursuit DPBP#518eBay | €4.84 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Rotom DPBP#518 Moonlit Pursuit 1st Edition 2007 Holo R Japanese Pokemon TCG MP Japanese DPBP#518eBay | €4.44 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Rotom DPBP#518 Moonlit Pursuit DP4 1st Ed Holo Rare Japanese Pokemon Card NM Japanese DPBP#518eBay | €12.27 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Rotom Holo Rare DPBP#518 DP4 Moonlit Pursuit 1st Ed MP Pokemon Card Japanese JapaneseeBay | €5.35 |
| 19 Jul 2026 | Rotom DPBP#518 Japanese,Holo,1st Edition Pokemon Moonlit Pursuit DPBP#518eBay | €5.09 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Rotom DPBP#518 Holo Moonlit Pursuit DP4 1st Edition Holo Pokemon Japanese LP Japanese DPBP#518eBay | €6.24 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Japanese Pokémon TCG - NM/M Rotom Holo Rare DPBP#518 DP4 Moonlit Pursuit 1st Ed Japanese #518eBay | €4.45 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | LP - Pokemon Japanese Rotom DPBP#518 Moonlit Pursuit DP4 Holo Rare 1ST ED Japanese DPBP#518eBay | €6.24 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Rotom DPBP#518 Japanese,Holo,1st Edition Pokemon Moonlit Pursuit DPBP#518eBay | €5.36 |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Rotom DPBP#518 Holo 1st Ed | HP | Moonlit Pursuit | Pokemon TCG - 2007 Japanese Japanese DPBP#518eBay | €2.20 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Rotom #518 Moonlit Pursuit DP4 1st Edition Holo Rare Japanese POKEMONeBay | €2.55 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Rotom DPBP#518 1st ED LP Moonlit Pursuit Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese DPBP#518eBay | €3.56 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Pokemon Rotom DPBP#518 DP4 1st Ed Moonlit Pursuit Japanese HoloeBay | €4.75 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | Rotom DPBP#518 Holo,Japanese,1st Edition Pokemon Moonlit Pursuit Lightly played DPBP#518eBay | €2.37 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 2007 Pokemon Japanese D&P Rotom Holo Moonlit Pursuit 1st Edition #518eBay | €2.90 |
| 25 May 2025 | Pokemon - Rotom - DPBP#518 - 1st Edition Holo - DP4 Moonlit Pursuit - JPN - MINT Japanese DPBP#518eBay | €4.63 |
| 5 Mar 2025 | Japanese Pokemon Rotom DPBP#518 DP4 Moonlit Pursuit 1st Edition Holo MP Card Japanese 193/165eBay | €1.79 |
| 17 Feb 2025 | ROTOM DPBP#518 1st EDITION - POKEMON JAPANESE DP4 MOONLIT PURSUIT HOLO RARE JapaneseeBay | €3.69 |
Most popular Japanese Moonlit Pursuit cards
How much is Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Rotom [1st Edition] from Japanese Moonlit Pursuit sells for about €4.87 (about $5.46), a PSA 9 for about €18.74 (about $21.00) and a PSA 10 for about €261.22 (about $292.67). These values are based on 35 recent completed sales, the latest on 15 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 68% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 465%. A PSA 10 sells for 53.6× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 107 copies, of which 31 (29%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Rotom [1st Edition] PSA population report
107 copies of Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) have been graded by PSA. 31 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 55 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 29%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 31 | 29% |
| PSA 9 | 55 | 51.4% |
| PSA 8 | 14 | 13.1% |
| PSA 7 | 4 | 3.7% |
| PSA 6 | 2 | 1.9% |
| PSA 5 | 1 | 0.9% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 107 | 100% |
Rotom [1st Edition] FAQ
How much is Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) worth?
Ungraded, Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) is worth about €4.87 (about $5.46). A PSA 9 sells for about €18.74 (about $21.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €261.22 (about $292.67). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Rotom [1st Edition] worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) recently sold for about €261.22 (about $292.67), up 465% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €261.22 in October 2026.
How many PSA 10 Rotom [1st Edition] cards are there?
PSA has graded 107 copies of Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit). 31 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 29%. 55 are PSA 9.
Is Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 53.6× the ungraded price (€261.22 vs €4.87). Only 29% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) going up in value?
Ungraded Rotom [1st Edition] values are up 68% over the last 12 months and down 9% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €5.35 in September 2026.
When was Rotom [1st Edition] (Japanese Moonlit Pursuit) released?
Rotom [1st Edition] was released on October 26, 2007 as part of Japanese Moonlit Pursuit.
