Xatu #26
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 12 Sept 2026 | HP/DMG Xatu 026/053 Pokemon Japanese ADV Miracle Desert Unlimited Japanese 026/053eBay | €1.43 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Xatu 026/053 Miracle Desert LP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 026/053eBay | €2.67 |
| 25 Dec 2025 | 2003 Heavy Played Pokemon Xatu 026/053 Miracle Desert ADV Japanese JapaneseeBay | €1.77 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | 2003 Heavy Played Pokemon Xatu 026/053 Miracle Desert ADV Japanese NO1306 JapaneseeBay | €0.88 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | Xatu 026/053 EX Sandstorm Rare Unlimited 2003 Pokemon Card | Japanese | LP- Japanese 026/053eBay | €3.39 |
| 13 Feb 2025 | 2003 Near Mint Pokemon Xatu 026/053 Miracle Desert ADV Japanese JapaneseeBay | €4.00 |
| 26 Jan 2025 | Xatu - Miracle of the Desert Unlimited 026/053 Japanese Pokemon Card B0424 MPeBay | €1.95 |
| 31 Mar 2024 | Xatu 26/53 1st Ed Miracle of the Desert Japanese Pokemon Card #26eBay | €2.61 |
| 31 Dec 2023 | Japanese 1st ED Xatu Miracle Of The Desert 2003 026/053 Pokemon Card PLAYEDeBay | €2.82 |
| 28 Jan 2023 | Xatu 026/053 Japanese Pokemon Card 2003 Miracle Of The Desert NMeBay | €3.56 |
| 24 May 2022 | Xatu 1st Edition 026/053 Miracle of the Desert Japanese Pokemon Card N/AeBay | €2.80 |
Most popular Japanese Miracle of the Desert cards
How much is Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Xatu #26 from Japanese Miracle of the Desert sells for about €1.78 (about $2.00) and a PSA 10 for about €27.57 (about $30.90). These values are based on 12 recent completed sales, the latest on 12 Sept 2026. Ungraded values are down 34% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are unchanged. A PSA 10 sells for 15.5× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 1 copies, of which 0 (0%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Xatu #26 PSA population report
1 copies of Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) have been graded by PSA. 0 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 1 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 0%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 9 | 1 | 100% |
| PSA 8 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 1 | 100% |
Xatu #26 FAQ
How much is Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) worth?
Ungraded, Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) is worth about €1.78 (about $2.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €27.57 (about $30.90). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Xatu #26 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) recently sold for about €27.57 (about $30.90), unchanged over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €28.99 in November 2024.
How many PSA 10 Xatu #26 cards are there?
PSA has graded 1 copies of Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert). 0 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 0%. 1 are PSA 9.
Is Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 15.5× the ungraded price (€27.57 vs €1.78). Only 0% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.
Is Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) going up in value?
Ungraded Xatu #26 values are down 34% over the last 12 months and down 25% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €3.56 in February 2023.
When was Xatu #26 (Japanese Miracle of the Desert) released?
Xatu #26 was released on April 18, 2003 as part of Japanese Miracle of the Desert, card number #26.