Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Dunsparce #56

Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions
Release Date October 24, 2003Card Number #56Notes Common
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
29 Jun 2026Dunsparce 056/080 Magma vs Aqua: Two Ambitions Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 056/080eBay€3.56
1 Jun 2026[HP] Dunsparce Japanese Magma Vs Aqua: Two Ambitions 056/080 Pokemon B Japanese 056/080eBay€1.51
30 Nov 2025[HP] Dunsparce Japanese Magma Vs Aqua: Two Ambitions 056/080 Pokemon A Japanese 056/080eBay€1.29
2 Aug 2024Dunsparce 56/80 Magma VS Aqua Two Ambitions Japanese Pokemon Card #56eBay€1.75

Most popular Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Dunsparce #56 (Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Dunsparce #56 from Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions sells for about €2.40 (about $2.69). These values are based on 4 recent completed sales, the latest on 29 Jun 2026. Ungraded values are up 37% over the last 12 months. PSA has graded 2 copies, of which 0 (0%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Dunsparce #56 PSA population report

2 copies of Dunsparce #56 (Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions) have been graded by PSA. 0 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 1 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 0%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 1000%
PSA 9150%
PSA 8150%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total2100%

Dunsparce #56 FAQ

How much is Dunsparce #56 (Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions) worth?

Ungraded, Dunsparce #56 (Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions) is worth about €2.40 (about $2.69). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

How many PSA 10 Dunsparce #56 cards are there?

PSA has graded 2 copies of Dunsparce #56 (Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions). 0 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 0%. 1 are PSA 9.

Is Dunsparce #56 (Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions) going up in value?

Ungraded Dunsparce #56 values are up 37% over the last 12 months and down 2% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €2.53 in July 2026.

When was Dunsparce #56 (Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions) released?

Dunsparce #56 was released on October 24, 2003 as part of Japanese Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions, card number #56.

Community

Discuss Dunsparce #56

All discussions →