Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Sableye #62

Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky
Release Date July 10, 2008Card Number #62Notes Uncommon
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
20 Oct 2026SABLEYE 062/092 STORMFRONT JAPANESE POKEMON CARD TCG DMG 2008 Japanese 062/092eBay€3.61
16 Oct 2026SABLEYE 062/092 - MP - INTENSE FIGHT IN THE DESTROYED SKY JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #062eBay€1.70
14 Oct 2026SABLEYE 062/092 - LP - INTENSE FIGHT IN THE DESTROYED SKY JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #062eBay€2.51
13 Sept 2026SABLEYE 062/092 STORMFRONT JAPANESE POKEMON CARD TCG LP 2008 Japanese 062/092eBay€3.18
5 Sept 2026Sableye U 062/092 DP6 Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky - Pokemon Card Japanese Japanese 062/092eBay€3.34
9 Jul 2026SABLEYE 062/092 - LP - INTENSE FIGHT IN THE DESTROYED SKY JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #062eBay€2.51
6 Jul 2026SABLEYE 062/092 UNCOMMON STORMFRONT POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 062/092eBay€2.67
28 Jun 2026SABLEYE 062/092 UC Stormfront Pokemon Japanese NM Japanese 062/092eBay€0.48
25 Jun 2026Sableye 062/092 Uncommon Stormfront Pokemon Japanese Moderately Played Japanese 062/092eBay€3.47
18 Jun 2026SABLEYE 062/092 STORMFRONT JAPANESE POKEMON CARD TCG HP 2008 Japanese 062/092eBay€1.88
9 Jun 2026Sableye 062/092 Uncommon Stormfront Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese 062/092eBay€3.56
5 Jun 2026SABLEYE 062/092 STORMFRONT JAPANESE POKEMON CARD TCG LP 2008 Japanese 062/092eBay€2.55
12 May 2026Pokemon Japanese Sableye 062/092 Stormfront NEAR MINT-3 Japanese 062/092eBay€9.72
9 May 2026Sableye 062/092 Uncommon Stormfront 2008 Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese 062/092eBay€2.67
8 May 2026POKEMON JAPANESE SABLEYE 062/092 UC STORMFRONT MODERATELY PLAYED Japanese 062/092eBay€2.22
25 Mar 2026Sableye 062/092 Unlimited Intense Fight Destroyed Sky Japanese Pokemon CardeBay€3.56
19 Mar 2026Sableye 062/092 Uncommon 2008 Stormfront Pokemon Japanese NM Japanese 062/092eBay€4.45
19 Mar 20262008 Pokemon Stormfront Sableye Japanese #062 #062eBay€3.56
1 Mar 2026Sableye 062/092 Stormfront Pokemon Japanese NM Japanese 062/092eBay€2.50
23 Feb 2026Sableye 062/092 Stormfront japanese Uncommon - Pokemon Trading Card - HP Japanese 062/092eBay€1.20
17 Feb 2026Sableye 062/092 Unlimited Intense Fight Destroyed Sky Japanese Pokemon CardeBay€2.67
4 Feb 2026Sableye 062/092 Stormfront Japanese Pokemon Card ~ MP Japanese 062/092eBay€1.78
29 Jan 2026Sableye 062/092 Unlimited Intense Fight Destroyed Sky Japanese Pokemon CardeBay€2.67
9 Jan 2026Sableye 062/092 Stormfront Japanese Pokemon Card ~ MP JapaneseeBay€1.78
9 Dec 2025Sableye Uncommon Pokemon TCG Japanese Stormfront 062/092 MP Japanese 062/092eBay€1.96

Most popular Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Sableye #62 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Sableye #62 from Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky sells for about €3.18 (about $3.56), a PSA 9 for about €31.06 (about $34.81) and a PSA 10 for about €87.55 (about $98.13). These values are based on 26 recent completed sales, the latest on 20 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 29% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 29%. A PSA 10 sells for 27.5× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Sableye #62 FAQ

How much is Sableye #62 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth?

Ungraded, Sableye #62 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) is worth about €3.18 (about $3.56). A PSA 9 sells for about €31.06 (about $34.81). A PSA 10 sells for about €87.55 (about $98.13). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Sableye #62 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Sableye #62 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) recently sold for about €87.55 (about $98.13), up 29% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €90.30 in April 2026.

Is Sableye #62 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 27.5× the ungraded price (€87.55 vs €3.18). The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Sableye #62 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) going up in value?

Ungraded Sableye #62 values are up 29% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €7.14 in January 2024.

When was Sableye #62 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) released?

Sableye #62 was released on July 10, 2008 as part of Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky, card number #62.