Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Energy Link #86

Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky
Release Date July 10, 2008Card Number #86Notes Uncommon
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
21 Oct 20262008 Heavy Played Pokemon Energy Link 086/092 Stormfront Japanese JapaneseeBay€1.77
27 Sept 2026Energy Link 086/092 Stormfront NM Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 086/092eBay€3.02
27 Sept 2026Energy Link 086/092 Stormfront LP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 086/092eBay€2.40
31 Aug 2026ENERGY LINK 086/092 STORMFRONT UNCOMMON POKEMON JAPANESE 2008 NM Japanese 086/092eBay€3.17
20 Aug 2026Energy Link 086/092 Stormfront HP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 086/092eBay€1.69
18 Aug 2026Energy Link 086/092 Stormfront MP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 086/092eBay€2.11
30 Apr 20262008 Near Mint Pokemon Energy Link 086/092 Stormfront Japanese JapaneseeBay€3.10
23 Apr 2026Energy Link 086 NEAR MINT Stormfront 092 Non Holo Pokemon Japanese Japanese 086/092eBay€2.22
25 Mar 2026ENERGY LINK 086/092 INTENSE FIGHT IN THE DESTROYED SKY JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 086/092eBay€2.27
18 Mar 20262008 Pokemon Stormfront Energy Link Japanese #086 Toxicroak Mime Jr. #086eBay€2.13

Most popular Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Energy Link #86 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Energy Link #86 from Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky sells for about €2.80 (about $3.14), a PSA 9 for about €28.41 (about $31.84) and a PSA 10 for about €80.26 (about $89.96). These values are based on 10 recent completed sales, the latest on 21 Oct 2026. A PSA 10 sells for 28.7× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Energy Link #86 FAQ

How much is Energy Link #86 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth?

Ungraded, Energy Link #86 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) is worth about €2.80 (about $3.14). A PSA 9 sells for about €28.41 (about $31.84). A PSA 10 sells for about €80.26 (about $89.96). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Energy Link #86 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Energy Link #86 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) recently sold for about €80.26 (about $89.96). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €85.57 in September 2026.

Is Energy Link #86 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 28.7× the ungraded price (€80.26 vs €2.80). The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

When was Energy Link #86 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) released?

Energy Link #86 was released on July 10, 2008 as part of Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky, card number #86.