Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Bronzong #47

Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky
Release Date July 10, 2008Card Number #47Notes Rare
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
5 Aug 2026Bronzong 077/DP-T Holo Rare Stormfront 2008 Pokemon Japanese LP Japanese 047/092eBay€6.24
23 Jun 20262008 Heavily Played Pokemon Bronzong 047/092 Stormfront Japanese Japanese 047/092eBay€1.68
22 Feb 2026Bronzong - Stormfront Unlimited 047/092 Japanese Pokemon Card MPeBay€1.60

Most popular Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Bronzong #47 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Bronzong #47 from Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky sells for about €3.92 (about $4.39). These values are based on 4 recent completed sales, the latest on 5 Aug 2026. Ungraded values are up 77% over the last 12 months.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Bronzong #47 FAQ

How much is Bronzong #47 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) worth?

Ungraded, Bronzong #47 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) is worth about €3.92 (about $4.39). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

Is Bronzong #47 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) going up in value?

Ungraded Bronzong #47 values are up 77% over the last 12 months and down 1% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €3.96 in August 2026.

When was Bronzong #47 (Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky) released?

Bronzong #47 was released on July 10, 2008 as part of Japanese Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky, card number #47.