Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19

Japanese Hail Blizzard
Release Date September 16, 2011Card Number #19
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
4 Sept 2026POKEMON - CUBCHOO 019/052 - HAIL BLIZZARD - 1ST EDITION - JAPANESE MP Japanese 019/052eBay€1.81
1 Aug 2026Cubchoo 019/052 Pokemon Card - Japanese Hail Blizzard BW3 1st Edition NM JapaneseeBay€4.79
11 Jun 2026Moderate Play MP Pokemon Cubchoo 019/052 Hail Blizzard BW3 Japanese 1st Ed JapaneseeBay€1.43
12 May 2026Cubchoo 019/052 Hail Blizzard NM 1st ED Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 019/052eBay€3.20
5 Mar 2026Cubchoo 019/052 Hail Blizzard NM 1st ED Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 019/052eBay€3.56
31 Dec 2025Cubchoo 019/052 Japanese,1st Edition Pokemon Hail Blizzard Near Mint or Better 019/052eBay€3.20
29 Nov 2025Cubchoo 19/52 1st ED BW3 Hail Blizzard Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese #19eBay€1.77
10 Mar 2025Cubchoo - Hail Blizzard BW3 1st Edition 019 Japanese Pokemon Card B0524 MPeBay€1.33

Most popular Japanese Hail Blizzard cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 (Japanese Hail Blizzard) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 from Japanese Hail Blizzard sells for about €2.51 (about $2.81) and a PSA 9 for about €35.09 (about $39.35). These values are based on 10 recent completed sales, the latest on 4 Sept 2026. Ungraded values are up 62% over the last 12 months. PSA has graded 4 copies, of which 0 (0%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 PSA population report

4 copies of Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 (Japanese Hail Blizzard) have been graded by PSA. 0 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 4 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 0%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 1000%
PSA 94100%
PSA 800%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total4100%

Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 FAQ

How much is Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 (Japanese Hail Blizzard) worth?

Ungraded, Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 (Japanese Hail Blizzard) is worth about €2.51 (about $2.81). A PSA 9 sells for about €35.09 (about $39.35). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

How many PSA 10 Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 cards are there?

PSA has graded 4 copies of Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 (Japanese Hail Blizzard). 0 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 0%. 4 are PSA 9.

Is Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 (Japanese Hail Blizzard) going up in value?

Ungraded Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 values are up 62% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €3.20 in March 2026.

When was Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 (Japanese Hail Blizzard) released?

Cubchoo [1st Edition] #19 was released on September 16, 2011 as part of Japanese Hail Blizzard, card number #19.