Tate & Liza #54
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 22 Aug 2026 | Tate & Liza 054/054 SM10a GG End Japanese Pokemon Card TCG JapaneseeBay | €4.01 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Tate & Liza 054/054 Trainer Rare GG End Pokemon Japanese Holo NM Japanese 054/054eBay | €4.45 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Tate & Liza 054/054 GG End LP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 054/054eBay | €3.56 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | Tate & Liza 054/054 NM GG End Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 054/054eBay | €4.45 |
| 11 May 2026 | Tate & Liza 054/054 NM GG End Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 054/054eBay | €4.01 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | Tate & Liza Holo TR 054/054 SM10a GG End Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese 054/054eBay | €5.34 |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Tate & Liza 054/054 SM10a GG End Japanese Pokemon Card 054/054eBay | €7.06 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | Tate & Liza 054/054 SM10a GG End Japanese Pokemon Card TCG JapaneseeBay | €4.45 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | Pokemon Card Tate & Liza Holo TR 054/054 SM10a GG End JapaneseeBay | €1.06 |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Pokemon Card Tate & Liza Holo TR 054/054 SM10a GG End JapaneseeBay | €1.05 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Pokemon Card Tate & Liza Holo TR 054/054 SM10a GG End JapaneseeBay | €1.07 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Pokemon Card Tate & Liza Holo TR 054/054 SM10a GG End JapaneseeBay | €1.04 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | Pokemon Card Tate & Liza Holo TR 054/054 SM10a GG End JapaneseeBay | €1.03 |
| 3 Jan 2026 | Pokemon Card Tate Liza TR 054/054 sm10a Gg End Japanese Japanese 054/054eBay | €2.99 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | Pokemon Card Tate Liza TR 054/054 sm10a Gg End Japanese Japanese 054/054eBay | €2.67 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Pokemon Card Tate Liza TR 054/054 sm10a Gg End Japanese Japanese 054/054eBay | €3.12 |
| 21 Apr 2025 | Tate & Liza TR 054/054 SM10a GG End - Pokemon Card Japanese Japanese 054/054eBay | €3.03 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | EX/NM Pokemon Cards Tate & Liza Trainer Rare (TR) 054/054 SM10a Japanese Japanese 054/054eBay | €4.03 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | TATE AND LIZA 054/054 GG END JAPANESE POKEMON TCG 054/054eBay | €3.56 |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Tate & Liza TR 054/054 SM10a GG End - Pokemon Card Japanese US SELLER NM 054/054eBay | €7.14 |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Tate & Liza Holo - 054/054 SM10a GG End MINT/NM - Japanese Pokemon CardeBay | €8.80 |
| 4 Jan 2025 | Tate & Liza Holo 54/54 SM10a GG End Japanese Pokemon Card #54eBay | €6.41 |
| 23 Dec 2024 | Tate & Liza 054/054 TR Holo GG End 2019 Japanese Pokemon Card NM Y94 Japanese 054/054eBay | €1.12 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | TATE AND LIZA 054/054 GG END JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 054/054eBay | €2.40 |
| 6 Nov 2024 | Tate & Liza TR 054/054 SM10a GG End - Pokemon Card Japanese US SELLER 054/054eBay | €0.88 |
Most popular Japanese GG End cards
How much is Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Tate & Liza #54 from Japanese GG End sells for about €4.02 (about $4.51), a PSA 9 for about €20.39 (about $22.85) and a PSA 10 for about €66.55 (about $74.59). These values are based on 28 recent completed sales, the latest on 22 Aug 2026. Ungraded values are up 13% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 1%. A PSA 10 sells for 16.6× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 46 copies, of which 26 (56.5%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Tate & Liza #54 PSA population report
46 copies of Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) have been graded by PSA. 26 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 19 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 56.5%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 26 | 56.5% |
| PSA 9 | 19 | 41.3% |
| PSA 8 | 1 | 2.2% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 46 | 100% |
Tate & Liza #54 FAQ
How much is Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) worth?
Ungraded, Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) is worth about €4.02 (about $4.51). A PSA 9 sells for about €20.39 (about $22.85). A PSA 10 sells for about €66.55 (about $74.59). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Tate & Liza #54 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) recently sold for about €66.55 (about $74.59), up 1% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €104.11 in June 2023.
How many PSA 10 Tate & Liza #54 cards are there?
PSA has graded 46 copies of Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End). 26 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 56.5%. 19 are PSA 9.
Is Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 16.6× the ungraded price (€66.55 vs €4.02). Only 56.5% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) going up in value?
Ungraded Tate & Liza #54 values are up 13% over the last 12 months and down 2% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €6.23 in June 2023.
When was Tate & Liza #54 (Japanese GG End) released?
Tate & Liza #54 was released on May 5, 2019 as part of Japanese GG End, card number #54.