Nidoking [1st Edition] #56
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 27 Jul 2026 | Nidoking 056/082 Rare Flight of Legends ex 1st Edition Holo Pokemon Japanese HP Japanese 056/082eBay | €10.69 |
| 28 Jun 2026 | Nidoking 1st Edition Holo Flight of Legends 056/082 HR HP Japanese Pokemon Japanese 056/082eBay | €11.58 |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 1st Edition Nidoking 056/082 Holo Rare Flight of Legends Pokemon Japanese Japanese 056/082eBay | €24.96 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Nidoking Holo 1st Edition Holo Flight of Legends 056/082 NM Japanese Pokémon TCG Japanese 056/082eBay | €18.98 |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Japanese - 1st Ed - Nidoking - 056/082 - Pokemon Card - Flight of Legends - MP JapaneseeBay | €15.67 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Nidoking Pokemon 1st ED Jap. Card Flight of Legends 056/082 SWIRL! NM-MINT Japanese 056/082eBay | €71.32 |
| 11 Jan 2026 | LP - Pokemon Japanese Nidoking 056/082 Flight of Legends Holo 1ST ED Japanese 056/082eBay | €13.37 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | 2004 Pokemon NIDOKING #056/082 Flight Of Legends 1st Edition Cosmos Holo Rare JapaneseeBay | €8.02 |
| 12 Oct 2025 | Nidoking 056/082 Flight of Legends PCG1 1st Edition Holo Rare Japanese POKEMONeBay | €6.35 |
| 20 Feb 2025 | Nidoking 056/082 1st Edition Pokemon Japanese Flight Of Legends Japanese 056/082eBay | €5.57 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Nidoking 056/082 Pokemon EX Flight Of Legends Japanese 1st Edition HoloeBay | €10.95 |
| 15 Apr 2024 | Nidoking 056/082 Flight of Legends Holo 1st ED 2004 Japanese Pokemon Card 056/082eBay | €8.91 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | Nidoking 056/082 Flight of Legends 1st Ed Holo Rare Japanese Pokemon Card MPeBay | €8.91 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | Nidoking 056/082 Flight Of Legends 1st Edition 2004 Holo Japanese Pokemon CardeBay | €6.23 |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Pokemon Nidoking Holo Flight Of Legends Japanese 1st Edition 056/082eBay | €8.70 |
| 25 Sept 2023 | Pokemon Japanese Flight of Legends 1st Edition Nidoking Holo 056/082 EXC / LP 056/082eBay | €7.58 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | Pokemon Vintage Japanese Flight Of Legends Nidoking Holo 1st Edition 056/082eBay | €2.01 |
| 7 Aug 2022 | Nidoking - 056/082 JAPANESE Flight Of Legends 1st EDITION Holo Rare Pokemon - NMeBay | €8.02 |
Most popular Japanese Flight of Legends cards
How much is Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 from Japanese Flight of Legends sells for about €13.37 (about $14.99), a PSA 9 for about €72.22 (about $80.99) and a PSA 10 for about €274.79 (about $308.18). These values are based on 57 recent completed sales, the latest on 27 Sept 2026. Ungraded values are up 95% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 168%. A PSA 10 sells for 20.6× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 133 copies, of which 58 (43.6%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 PSA population report
133 copies of Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) have been graded by PSA. 58 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 46 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 43.6%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 58 | 43.6% |
| PSA 9 | 46 | 34.6% |
| PSA 8 | 16 | 12% |
| PSA 7 | 7 | 5.3% |
| PSA 6 | 4 | 3% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 1 | 0.8% |
| PSA 2 | 1 | 0.8% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 133 | 100% |
Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 FAQ
How much is Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) worth?
Ungraded, Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) is worth about €13.37 (about $14.99). A PSA 9 sells for about €72.22 (about $80.99). A PSA 10 sells for about €274.79 (about $308.18). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) recently sold for about €274.79 (about $308.18), up 168% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €285.31 in August 2026.
How many PSA 10 Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 cards are there?
PSA has graded 133 copies of Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends). 58 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 43.6%. 46 are PSA 9.
Is Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 20.6× the ungraded price (€274.79 vs €13.37). Only 43.6% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) going up in value?
Ungraded Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 values are up 95% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €17.88 in June 2026.
When was Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 (Japanese Flight of Legends) released?
Nidoking [1st Edition] #56 was released on April 9, 2004 as part of Japanese Flight of Legends, card number #56.