Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Omastar & Kabutops #T007

Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen
Release Date June 1, 2004Card Number #T007
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Grade 9).
21 Oct 2026PSA 9 Omastar Kabutops T007 2004 e-Battle Intermediate Tower 3 Japanese Pokemon Japanese #T-007eBay€66.93
12 Jun 20262004 POKEMON JAPANESE E-BATTLE FIRERED & LEAFGREEN INTERMEDIATE TOWER 3 PSA 9 #T007eBay€58.01
30 Apr 20262004 POKEMON Japanese Omastar Kabutops e-Battle Intermediate Tower 3 PSA 9 #T007 Japanese #T007eBay€53.55
17 Apr 2026PSA 9 Omastar Kabutops T007 2004 e-Battle Intermediate Tower 3 Japanese Pokemon Japanese #T-007eBay€71.39

Most popular Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Omastar & Kabutops #T007 (Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen) worth?

As of , a PSA 9 for about €58.01 (about $64.99) and a PSA 10 for about €69.62 (about $78.00). These values are based on 6 recent completed sales, the latest on 21 Oct 2026. PSA has graded 68 copies, of which 18 (26.5%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Omastar & Kabutops #T007 PSA population report

68 copies of Omastar & Kabutops #T007 (Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen) have been graded by PSA. 18 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 39 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 26.5%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 101826.5%
PSA 93957.4%
PSA 8913.2%
PSA 711.5%
PSA 600%
PSA 511.5%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total68100%

Omastar & Kabutops #T007 FAQ

How much is Omastar & Kabutops #T007 (Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen) worth?

A PSA 9 sells for about €58.01 (about $64.99). A PSA 10 sells for about €69.62 (about $78.00). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Omastar & Kabutops #T007 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Omastar & Kabutops #T007 (Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen) recently sold for about €69.62 (about $78.00). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €74.97 in June 2026.

How many PSA 10 Omastar & Kabutops #T007 cards are there?

PSA has graded 68 copies of Omastar & Kabutops #T007 (Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen). 18 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 26.5%. 39 are PSA 9.

When was Omastar & Kabutops #T007 (Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen) released?

Omastar & Kabutops #T007 was released on June 1, 2004 as part of Japanese E-Battle Firered & Leafgreen, card number #T007.

Community

Discuss Omastar & Kabutops #T007

All discussions →