Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Voltorb #4

Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck
Release Date July 10, 2008Card Number #4
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
4 Oct 2026MP - Pokemon Japanese Voltorb 004/014 Giratina vs Dialga Deck Kit Japanese 004/014eBay€1.78
9 Jul 2026HP Pokemon Voltorb 004/014 Giratina vs Dialga Deck Japanese card Japanese 004/014eBay€1.43
14 Jun 2026Voltorb 004/014 Dialga Half Deck Miki Tanaka Japanese Pokemon LP Japanese 004/014eBay€2.51
26 Apr 2026Voltorb 004/014 Giratina Vs Dialga Deck Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 004/014eBay€3.20
18 Apr 2026Pokemon Card 1st ED Japanese Voltorb Dialga Half Deck 004/014 JapaneseeBay€1.79
4 Apr 2026Voltorb 004/014 Giratina Vs Dialga Deck Japanese Pokemon Card TCG NM Japanese 004/014eBay€3.56
25 Mar 2026Pokemon Japanese Voltorb Dialga Half Deck 004/014 Lightly Played Japanese 004/014eBay€1.78
13 Mar 2026Pokemon Japanese Voltorb Dialga Half Deck 004/014 Lightly Played Japanese 004/014eBay€1.78
11 Mar 2026Voltorb 004/014 Non Holo Dialga Half Deck Pokemon Japanese Near Mint Japanese 004/014eBay€3.03
10 Oct 2025Voltorb - Dialga Half Deck Unlimited 004/014 Japanese Pokemon Card LPeBay€1.78

Most popular Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Voltorb #4 (Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Voltorb #4 from Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck sells for about €1.79 (about $2.01), a PSA 9 for about €8.93 (about $10.01) and a PSA 10 for about €84.79 (about $95.00). These values are based on 16 recent completed sales, the latest on 4 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 50% over the last 12 months. A PSA 10 sells for 47.4× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Voltorb #4 FAQ

How much is Voltorb #4 (Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck) worth?

Ungraded, Voltorb #4 (Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck) is worth about €1.79 (about $2.01). A PSA 9 sells for about €8.93 (about $10.01). A PSA 10 sells for about €84.79 (about $95.00). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Voltorb #4 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Voltorb #4 (Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck) recently sold for about €84.79 (about $95.00). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €109.62 in July 2026.

Is Voltorb #4 (Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 47.4× the ungraded price (€84.79 vs €1.79). The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Voltorb #4 (Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck) going up in value?

Ungraded Voltorb #4 values are down 50% over the last 12 months and down 17% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €3.56 in October 2025.

When was Voltorb #4 (Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck) released?

Voltorb #4 was released on July 10, 2008 as part of Japanese Dialga & Giratina Deck, card number #4.

Community

Discuss Voltorb #4

All discussions →