Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 21 Apr 2026 | Pokemon Legend Undaunted Top/Bottom Kyogre Groudon Japanese Holo PSA SEQUENTIAL Japanese 070/080eBay | €198.40 |
| 3 Dec 2024 | 1st Ed Kyogre & Groudon Legend Pair - 070/071/080 L3 EX - Japanese Pokemon CardeBay | €101.31 |
Most popular Japanese Clash at the Summit cards
How much is Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 from Japanese Clash at the Summit sells for about €167.72 (about $188.10), a PSA 9 for about €95.85 (about $107.50) and a PSA 10 for about €1,600 (about $1,794). These values are based on 10 recent completed sales, the latest on 16 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 66% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 350%. A PSA 10 sells for 9.5× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 565 copies, of which 269 (47.6%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 PSA population report
565 copies of Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) have been graded by PSA. 269 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 139 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 47.6%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 269 | 47.6% |
| PSA 9 | 139 | 24.6% |
| PSA 8 | 71 | 12.6% |
| PSA 7 | 32 | 5.7% |
| PSA 6 | 26 | 4.6% |
| PSA 5 | 11 | 1.9% |
| PSA 4 | 5 | 0.9% |
| PSA 3 | 7 | 1.2% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 5 | 0.9% |
| Total | 565 | 100% |
Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 FAQ
How much is Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) worth?
Ungraded, Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) is worth about €167.72 (about $188.10). A PSA 9 sells for about €95.85 (about $107.50). A PSA 10 sells for about €1,600 (about $1,794). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) recently sold for about €1,600 (about $1,794), up 350% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €1,600 in June 2026.
How many PSA 10 Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 cards are there?
PSA has graded 565 copies of Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit). 269 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 47.6%. 139 are PSA 9.
Is Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 9.5× the ungraded price (€1,600 vs €167.72). Only 47.6% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) going up in value?
Ungraded Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 values are up 66% over the last 12 months and down 11% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €196.63 in June 2026.
When was Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 (Japanese Clash at the Summit) released?
Kyogre & Groudon Legend [1st Edition] #70 was released on July 8, 2010 as part of Japanese Clash at the Summit, card number #70.