Market researchCard CheckerAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Minion of Team Rocket

Japanese Challenge from the Darkness
Release Date June 25, 1999Notes Uncommon
Ungraded
€2.55
 
Grade 9
€27.83
 
PSA 10
€173.38
 

Minion of Team Rocket price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€2.55
Grade 2€6.24
Grade 3€7.13
Grade 4€8.02
Grade 5€9.80
Grade 6€12.47
Grade 7€15.59
Grade 9€27.83
Grade 9.5€30.29
SGC 10€104.24
CGC 10€104.24
PSA 10€173.38
BGS 10€225.42
BGS 10 Black€1,127
CGC 10 Pristine€188.00

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
12 Sept 2026Pokemon TCG Minion of Team Rocket Japanese Challenge from the Darkness JapaneseeBay€3.56
12 Sept 2026Minion of Team Rocket - Pokémon Japanese Challenge from the Darkness (MP) JapaneseeBay€2.23
8 Aug 2026Pokemon TCG Challenge from the Darkness Minion of Team Rocket Trainer JP JapaneseeBay€2.23
4 Aug 2026Minion Of Team Rocket Challenge From The Darkness Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese #044eBay€2.58
29 Jun 2026Pokemon TCG Japanese Minion of Team Rocket Uncommon Challenge from the Darkness JapaneseeBay€2.45
18 Jun 2026Pokemon Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Regular Japanese MP JapaneseeBay€4.45
4 Jun 2026Minion of Team Rocket Japanese Pokémon Challenge from the Darkness Trainer NM/LP JapaneseeBay€2.23
23 May 2026Minion of Team Rocket Pokemon TCG Japanese Challenge From The Darkness - NM JapaneseeBay€3.07
20 May 2026Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Uncommon,Japanese Pokemon NMeBay€2.66
17 May 2026Pokemon Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Regular Japanese Gym JapaneseeBay€0.88
12 May 2026Minion of Team Rocket Japanese Pokémon Challenge from the Darkness Trainer JapaneseeBay€1.11
22 Apr 2026Pokemon TCG Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Japanese HP JapaneseeBay€2.40
30 Mar 2026Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Regular Japanese Pokemon LP JapaneseeBay€2.66
19 Mar 2026Pokemon Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Regular Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.67
15 Feb 2026Minion of Team Rocket Uncommon Challenge from the Darkness NM Pokemon TCG Japane JapaneseeBay€2.17
13 Feb 2026Minion of Team Rocket Japanese Pokémon Challenge from the Darkness Trainer Mint JapaneseeBay€3.47
11 Feb 2026LP - Minion of Team Rocket - Japanese Challenge from the Darkness - Pokemon TCG JapaneseeBay€1.29
23 Jan 2026Pokemon Card Japanese Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Regular JapaneseeBay€2.66
20 Jan 2026POKEMON MINION OF TEAM ROCKET JAPANESE GYM 2: CHALLENGE FROM THE DARKNESS LP JapaneseeBay€3.11
9 Jan 2026Minion of Team Rocket Pokemon TCG Japanese Challenge From The Darkness - NM JapaneseeBay€4.45
6 Dec 2025Minion of Team Rocket Pokemon Japanese Challenge from the Darkness Card JapaneseeBay€2.00
15 Nov 2025Pokemon - Japanese Challenge from the Darkness Minion of Team Rocket LP JapaneseeBay€1.78
17 Sept 2025Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness Regular Japanese Pokemon LP JapaneseeBay€2.66
17 Aug 2025Minion of Team Rocket Pokemon TCG Japanese Challenge From The Darkness - NM JapaneseeBay€4.41
19 Aug 2024MINION OF TEAM ROCKET - Japanese Gym Challenge - TRAINER - Pokemon - NMeBay€9.76

How much is Minion of Team Rocket (Japanese Challenge from the Darkness) worth?

Right now an ungraded copy of Minion of Team Rocket from Japanese Challenge from the Darkness sells for about €2.55, a PSA 9 for about €27.83 and a PSA 10 for about €173.38. These values are based on 45 recent completed sales, the latest on 15 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.