Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 22 Sept 2026 | Nidoqueen 038/090 1ST EDITION Rare Bonds End of Time Pokemon Japanese Card MP Japanese 038/090eBay | €2.21 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Nidoqueen 038/090 Bonds End of Time 1st Edition Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese 038/090eBay | €2.97 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 2008 Near Mint Pokemon Nidoqueen 038/090 Bonds End of Time Pt2 Japanese 1st Ed Japanese 038/090eBay | €2.13 |
| 6 May 2026 | Nidoqueen 038/090 Non Holo Bonds End of Time Pokemon Japanese 1st edition NM Japanese 038/090eBay | €3.56 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Nidoqueen 038/090 1st Edition,Japanese Pokemon Bonds to the End of Time NM 038/090eBay | €2.89 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | Nidoqueen 1st Ed | Bonds to the End of Time 038/090 Pt2 | Pokemon Card Japanese 038/090eBay | €1.70 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | LP EX Pokemon Card Nidoqueen 038/090 Non-Holo 1st Edition Pt2 JAPAN EDITION Japanese 038/090eBay | €4.45 |
Most popular Japanese Bonds to the End of Time cards
How much is Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 from Japanese Bonds to the End of Time sells for about €2.55 (about $2.86), a PSA 9 for about €41.06 (about $46.00) and a PSA 10 for about €72.07 (about $80.75). These values are based on 9 recent completed sales, the latest on 19 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 43% over the last 12 months. A PSA 10 sells for 28.3× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 15 copies, of which 7 (46.7%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 PSA population report
15 copies of Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) have been graded by PSA. 7 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 7 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 46.7%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 7 | 46.7% |
| PSA 9 | 7 | 46.7% |
| PSA 8 | 1 | 6.7% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 15 | 100% |
Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 FAQ
How much is Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) worth?
Ungraded, Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) is worth about €2.55 (about $2.86). A PSA 9 sells for about €41.06 (about $46.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €72.07 (about $80.75). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) recently sold for about €72.07 (about $80.75). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €83.21 in June 2026.
How many PSA 10 Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 cards are there?
PSA has graded 15 copies of Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time). 7 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 46.7%. 7 are PSA 9.
Is Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 28.3× the ungraded price (€72.07 vs €2.55). Only 46.7% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) going up in value?
Ungraded Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 values are down 43% over the last 12 months and up 4% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.45 in October 2025.
When was Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) released?
Nidoqueen [1st Edition] #38 was released on December 26, 2008 as part of Japanese Bonds to the End of Time, card number #38.
