Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Leafeon [1st Edition] #8

Japanese Bonds to the End of Time
Release Date December 26, 2008Card Number #8
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
10 Oct 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€3.00
5 Oct 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€2.40
5 Oct 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€2.40
29 Sept 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.01
29 Sept 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€3.04
20 Sept 2026Pokemon Leafeon 008/090 1st Ed Bonds/End of Time Pt2 Rare Japanese MPeBay€3.91
18 Sept 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€3.08
6 Sept 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
6 Sept 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
6 Sept 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€2.60
2 Sept 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
30 Aug 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
30 Aug 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
23 Aug 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
22 Aug 2026LEAFEON 008/090 RARE (1ST EDITION) BONDS END OF TIME POKEMON JAPANESE NEAR MINT Japanese 008/090eBay€9.32
16 Aug 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
9 Aug 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.04
2 Aug 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.54
29 Jul 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€2.03
26 Jul 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€2.53
26 Jul 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€3.04
21 Jul 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€1.02
21 Jul 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€3.46
17 Jul 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€3.06
11 Jul 2026Japanese - 1st Edition - Leafeon - 008/090 - Pokemon Card - Pt2 JapaneseeBay€2.54

Most popular Japanese Bonds to the End of Time cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 from Japanese Bonds to the End of Time sells for about €2.43 (about $2.72), a PSA 9 for about €35.51 (about $39.79) and a PSA 10 for about €169.58 (about $190.00). These values are based on 46 recent completed sales, the latest on 10 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 1% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 90%. A PSA 10 sells for 69.8× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 64 copies, of which 42 (65.6%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 PSA population report

64 copies of Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) have been graded by PSA. 42 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 14 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 65.6%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 104265.6%
PSA 91421.9%
PSA 869.4%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 511.6%
PSA 411.6%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total64100%

Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 FAQ

How much is Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) worth?

Ungraded, Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) is worth about €2.43 (about $2.72). A PSA 9 sells for about €35.51 (about $39.79). A PSA 10 sells for about €169.58 (about $190.00). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) recently sold for about €169.58 (about $190.00), up 90% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €309.95 in May 2026.

How many PSA 10 Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 cards are there?

PSA has graded 64 copies of Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time). 42 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 65.6%. 14 are PSA 9.

Is Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 69.8× the ungraded price (€169.58 vs €2.43). Only 65.6% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) going up in value?

Ungraded Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 values are down 1% over the last 12 months and down 4% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €6.80 in May 2026.

When was Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 (Japanese Bonds to the End of Time) released?

Leafeon [1st Edition] #8 was released on December 26, 2008 as part of Japanese Bonds to the End of Time, card number #8.

Community

Discuss Leafeon [1st Edition] #8

All discussions →