Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsGradingCommunityGuidesMy Cards

Potion [1st Edition] #16

Japanese Black Deck Kit
Release Date June 1, 2004Card Number #16
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Get this card graded: cost calculator & how to submit → Discuss this card

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
29 Mar 2026Potion 016/020 Japanese,1st Edition Pokemon Black Deck Kit Near Mint or Better 016/020eBay€2.68
2 Nov 2025Potion 016/020 Japanese,1st Edition Pokemon Black Deck Kit Near Mint or Better 016/020eBay€2.97
16 Oct 20242004 POTION Pokemon - Japanese #016 Black Deck Kit 1st Edition MINT 9 #016eBay€2.01

How much is Potion [1st Edition] #16 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Potion [1st Edition] #16 from Japanese Black Deck Kit sells for about €2.75 (about $3.08). These values are based on 3 recent completed sales, the latest on 29 Mar 2026. Ungraded values are up 37% over the last 12 months. PSA has graded 4 copies, of which 3 (75%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Potion [1st Edition] #16 PSA population report

4 copies of Potion [1st Edition] #16 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) have been graded by PSA. 3 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 1 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 75%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 10375%
PSA 9125%
PSA 800%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total4100%

Potion [1st Edition] #16 FAQ

How much is Potion [1st Edition] #16 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) worth?

Ungraded, Potion [1st Edition] #16 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) is worth about €2.75 (about $3.08). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.

How many PSA 10 Potion [1st Edition] #16 cards are there?

PSA has graded 4 copies of Potion [1st Edition] #16 (Japanese Black Deck Kit). 3 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 75%. 1 are PSA 9.

Is Potion [1st Edition] #16 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) going up in value?

Ungraded Potion [1st Edition] #16 values are up 37% over the last 12 months and up 3% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €2.97 in November 2025.

When was Potion [1st Edition] #16 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) released?

Potion [1st Edition] #16 was released on June 1, 2004 as part of Japanese Black Deck Kit, card number #16.

Community

Discuss Potion [1st Edition] #16

All discussions →