Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 13 Jul 2026 | Dark Magcargo 005/020 1st Edition Black Deck Kit Pokemon Japanese ~ MP Japanese 005/020eBay | €2.67 |
| 3 May 2026 | Japanese 1st Ed. Dark Magcargo 005/020 Black Deck Kit Pokemon Card Rare NM Japanese 005/020eBay | €1.79 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Dark Magcargo Black Deck Kit 005/020 1st Edition Pokemon Card NM Japanese 005/020eBay | €6.24 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | Japanese 1st Ed. Dark Magcargo 005/020 Black Deck Kit Pokemon Card Rare NM Japanese 005/020eBay | €5.36 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Dark Magcargo 005/020 1st Ed Black Deck Kit Japanese Pokemon Card Near Mint Japanese 005/020eBay | €7.13 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | Dark Magcargo 005/020 Japanese Black Deck Kit 1st Edition Pokemon Card MP JapaneseeBay | €5.08 |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Dark Magcargo 005/020 Black Deck Kit 2004 1st Edition Japanese Pokemon CardeBay | €2.67 |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Pokemon Card 1st ED Japanese Dark Magcargo Black Deck Kit 005/020 NEAR MINT TCG!eBay | €4.44 |
Most popular Japanese Black Deck Kit cards
How much is Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 from Japanese Black Deck Kit sells for about €3.39 (about $3.80), a PSA 9 for about €35.70 (about $40.00) and a PSA 10 for about €91.18 (about $102.16). These values are based on 12 recent completed sales, the latest on 24 Sept 2026. Ungraded values are down 20% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 97%. A PSA 10 sells for 26.9× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 28 copies, of which 17 (60.7%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 PSA population report
28 copies of Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) have been graded by PSA. 17 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 8 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 60.7%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 17 | 60.7% |
| PSA 9 | 8 | 28.6% |
| PSA 8 | 2 | 7.1% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 1 | 3.6% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 28 | 100% |
Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 FAQ
How much is Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) worth?
Ungraded, Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) is worth about €3.39 (about $3.80). A PSA 9 sells for about €35.70 (about $40.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €91.18 (about $102.16). Based on recent completed sales as of 25 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) recently sold for about €91.18 (about $102.16), up 97% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €95.09 in February 2025.
How many PSA 10 Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 cards are there?
PSA has graded 28 copies of Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit). 17 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 60.7%. 8 are PSA 9.
Is Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 26.9× the ungraded price (€91.18 vs €3.39). Only 60.7% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) going up in value?
Ungraded Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 values are down 20% over the last 12 months and up 5% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €6.10 in February 2026.
When was Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 (Japanese Black Deck Kit) released?
Dark Magcargo [1st Edition] #5 was released on June 1, 2004 as part of Japanese Black Deck Kit, card number #5.
