Market researchCard CheckerAll setsYu-Gi-Oh!Sealed productsBlogsMy Cards

Pidgeotto #2

Bisharp & Wigglytuff
Release Date November 1, 2014Card Number #2
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…

Lowest prices on eBay now

Loading Buy It Now listings…

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
11 Sept 2026Pidgeotto 2/30 XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff Rare NM Pokemon TCG 2/30eBay€5.12
6 Sept 2026Pidgeotto (#2) 2/30 XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff Pokemon Card MP 2/30eBay€6.42
6 Sept 2026PIDGEOTTO (#2) 2/30 C XY TRAINER KIT: BISHARP & WIGGLYTUFF POKEMON MP 2/30eBay€1.77
4 Sept 2026Pidgeotto (#2) #2 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€3.39
29 Aug 2026Pidgeotto (#2) 2/30 Common XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff Pokemon MP 2/30eBay€3.56
13 Jul 2026Pokémon TCG Pidgeotto 2/30 XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff 2/30eBay€1.56
8 Jun 2026Pidgeotto (#2) Common XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff 2/30 LP Pokemon 76/106eBay€3.57
8 Mar 2026Pidgeotto (#2) #2 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€3.57
30 Dec 2025Pidgeotto (#2) #2 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€3.92
13 Oct 2025Pidgeotto (#2) Common XY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & Wigglytuff 2/30 NM Pokemon 2/30eBay€7.12
9 Aug 2025Pidgeotto (#2) #2 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€3.57
17 Mar 2025Pokemon TCG Card 2014 XY Trainer Kit Bisharp Wigglytuff - Pidgeotto 2/30eBay€2.67
16 Sept 2023Pokemon TCG - Pidgeotto 2/30 - Bisharp & Wigglytuff 2014eBay€3.00
20 Apr 2023Pokemon TCG Card 2014 XY Trainer Kit Bisharp Wigglytuff - Pidgeotto 2/30eBay€1.78

Most popular Bisharp & Wigglytuff cards

The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.

How much is Pidgeotto #2 (Bisharp & Wigglytuff) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Pidgeotto #2 from Bisharp & Wigglytuff sells for about €3.63 (about $4.07). These values are based on 14 recent completed sales, the latest on 11 Sept 2026. Ungraded values are down 26% over the last 12 months.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Pidgeotto #2 FAQ

How much is Pidgeotto #2 (Bisharp & Wigglytuff) worth?

Ungraded, Pidgeotto #2 (Bisharp & Wigglytuff) is worth about €3.63 (about $4.07). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.

Is Pidgeotto #2 (Bisharp & Wigglytuff) going up in value?

Ungraded Pidgeotto #2 values are down 26% over the last 12 months and up 7% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.90 in October 2025.

When was Pidgeotto #2 (Bisharp & Wigglytuff) released?

Pidgeotto #2 was released on November 1, 2014 as part of Bisharp & Wigglytuff, card number #2.