Snorunt [Foil] #67
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 7 Jan 2024 | 2004 Topps Pokemon Advanced Challenge Foil Snorunt #67 0wq1eBay | €9.72 |
Most popular 2004 Topps Advanced Challenge cards
How much is Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Snorunt [Foil] #67 from 2004 Topps Advanced Challenge sells for about €9.72 (about $10.90), a PSA 9 for about €37.47 (about $42.00) and a PSA 10 for about €89.22 (about $100.01). These values are based on 6 recent completed sales, the latest on 20 Dec 2025. Ungraded values are unchanged over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are unchanged. A PSA 10 sells for 9.2× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 14 copies, of which 4 (28.6%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Snorunt [Foil] #67 PSA population report
14 copies of Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) have been graded by PSA. 4 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 7 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 28.6%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 4 | 28.6% |
| PSA 9 | 7 | 50% |
| PSA 8 | 2 | 14.3% |
| PSA 7 | 1 | 7.1% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 14 | 100% |
Snorunt [Foil] #67 FAQ
How much is Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) worth?
Ungraded, Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) is worth about €9.72 (about $10.90). A PSA 9 sells for about €37.47 (about $42.00). A PSA 10 sells for about €89.22 (about $100.01). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Snorunt [Foil] #67 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) recently sold for about €89.22 (about $100.01), unchanged over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €89.22 in October 2023.
How many PSA 10 Snorunt [Foil] #67 cards are there?
PSA has graded 14 copies of Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge). 4 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 28.6%. 7 are PSA 9.
Is Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 9.2× the ungraded price (€89.22 vs €9.72). Only 28.6% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) going up in value?
Ungraded Snorunt [Foil] #67 values are unchanged over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €9.72 in December 2023.
When was Snorunt [Foil] #67 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) released?
Snorunt [Foil] #67 was released on June 1, 2004 as part of 2004 Topps Advanced Challenge, card number #67.