Seviper #61
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 19 Sept 2026 | SEVIPER Advanced Challenge POKEMON Non-Holo TOPPS 2004 Trading Card #61 #61eBay | €8.91 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Seviper #61 Pokemon 2004 Topps Advanced Challenge #61eBay | €1.78 |
| 6 May 2024 | Seviper #61 Pokemon Topps Advanced Challenge 2004 Near Mint NM #61eBay | €0.88 |
Most popular 2004 Topps Advanced Challenge cards
How much is Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Seviper #61 from 2004 Topps Advanced Challenge sells for about €5.35 (about $6.00), a PSA 9 for about €9.41 (about $10.55) and a PSA 10 for about €120.37 (about $134.99). These values are based on 7 recent completed sales, the latest on 19 Sept 2026. Ungraded values are up 508% over the last 12 months. A PSA 10 sells for 22.5× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 6 copies, of which 2 (33.3%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Seviper #61 PSA population report
6 copies of Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) have been graded by PSA. 2 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 1 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 33.3%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 2 | 33.3% |
| PSA 9 | 1 | 16.7% |
| PSA 8 | 3 | 50% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 6 | 100% |
Seviper #61 FAQ
How much is Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) worth?
Ungraded, Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) is worth about €5.35 (about $6.00). A PSA 9 sells for about €9.41 (about $10.55). A PSA 10 sells for about €120.37 (about $134.99). Based on recent completed sales as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Seviper #61 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) recently sold for about €120.37 (about $134.99). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €120.37 in August 2026.
How many PSA 10 Seviper #61 cards are there?
PSA has graded 6 copies of Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge). 2 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 33.3%. 1 are PSA 9.
Is Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 22.5× the ungraded price (€120.37 vs €5.35). Only 33.3% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) going up in value?
Ungraded Seviper #61 values are up 508% over the last 12 months and up 201% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €8.91 in March 2024.
When was Seviper #61 (2004 Topps Advanced Challenge) released?
Seviper #61 was released on June 1, 2004 as part of 2004 Topps Advanced Challenge, card number #61.