Sword & Shield Booster Pack
- Listed 30% below the typical asking price, so you start ahead of the market.
- Released in 2020 and likely out of print, so sealed supply only shrinks as boxes get opened.
Lowest prices on eBay now
Sword & Shield Booster Pack guide
What's inside the Sword & Shield Booster Pack
Each Sword & Shield Booster Pack is a single foil pack of 10 cards, with at least one rare from Sword & Shield.
About Sword & Shield
Opened the Sword & Shield series with the Galar Pokémon and introduced Pokémon V and VMAX. Released on 7 February 2020, it belongs to the Sword & Shield era, when the collecting boom pushed print runs to record levels. 6 years on, most of its sealed stock has long been opened, and unopened product mostly changes hands between collectors.
Sword & Shield has 202 cards in its main numbering, plus 14 secret rares numbered beyond it.
What collectors open Sword & Shield for
The Sword & Shield cards collectors most want to pull are Zacian V and Zamazenta V. Any one pack can hold them, but most packs will not: buying the single card is usually cheaper than opening for it.
Our catalogue lists the set's rarest tiers as 14 Secret Rares, 16 Ultra Rares and 6 VMAX. See every Sword & Shield card price for what each is worth.
Sword & Shield Booster Pack price today
Right now the cheapest Sword & Shield Booster Pack on eBay costs €23.54 including delivery to Germany, and the typical asking price across 5 listings is €33.85 (ebay.de from €89.49, ebay.co.uk from €33.85, ebay.com from €23.54).
Asking prices are what sellers hope to get, not what booster packs actually sell for, so treat the cheapest listing as the benchmark for a fair deal.
Price per pack
At the typical price, a Sword & Shield Booster Pack costs €33.85, compared with €5.97 in a Sword & Shield Booster Box and €25.82 in a Sword & Shield Elite Trainer Box. That makes it the most expensive way to buy Sword & Shield packs right now, which is normal for single packs.
Sword & Shield Booster Pack as an investment
Older sealed product tends to rise as boxes are opened and supply shrinks, and Sword & Shield is now 6 years past release. Its price still depends on demand for its chase cards and on any reprints. Single packs are the easiest to resell but also the most likely to have been searched or weighed. Much of its sealed value rests on demand for Zacian V and Zamazenta V: if those cards rise, unopened product usually follows.
Past prices do not guarantee future ones, and this is not financial advice. Read should you buy sealed Pokémon products? for the pros and cons.
Before you buy
Check the shrink wrap: factory wrap on packs is tight and crimped evenly at both ends, and loose or glossy wrap can mean a resealed product. Avoid "weighed" or searched packs from bulk sellers: some sellers weigh packs to pull the holos out first. Check whether delivery from ebay.com adds import fees, and store sealed product flat, out of sunlight and away from damp.
Price history
Sword & Shield Booster Pack FAQ
How much is a Sword & Shield Booster Pack worth?
The cheapest Sword & Shield Booster Pack on eBay is €23.54 including delivery, and the typical asking price is €33.85 across 5 live listings, as of 21 Oct 2026.
What comes in a Sword & Shield Booster Pack?
A Sword & Shield Booster Pack contains 10 cards, with at least one rare. All its cards are from Sword & Shield.
What are the best cards to pull from Sword & Shield?
The Sword & Shield chase cards are Zacian V and Zamazenta V.
When was Sword & Shield released?
Sword & Shield was released on 7 February 2020.