Kangaskhan EX #84
Lowest prices on eBay now
Recent sales
| 25 Aug 2026 | Pokemon Kangaskhan EX 084/080 XY2 Wild Blaze Holo SR 180HP JP 2014 Japanese 084/080eBay | €22.25 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Pokemon Kangaskhan EX 084/080 SR Wild Blaze XY2 Japanese Card NM 084/080eBay | €76.53 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Kangaskhan EX 084/080 SR XY2 Holo Wild Blaze 2014 Japanese Pokemon Card A598 Japanese 084/080eBay | €46.53 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | NM Japanese FULL ART Pokemon KANGASKHAN EX Card WILD BLAZE Set #084/080 SR XY2 Japanese 084/080eBay | €26.69 |
| 20 May 2026 | Kangaskhan EX Full Art Japanese Wild Blaze 084/080 Pokemon 2014 Japanese 084/080eBay | €31.15 |
| 14 May 2026 | [MP] Kangaskhan EX Full Art Japanese Wild Blaze 084/080 Pokemon Japanese 084/080eBay | €12.46 |
| 12 May 2026 | Kangaskhan EX 084/080 Super Rare Wild Blaze XY2 2014 Pokemon Japanese LP Japanese 084/080eBay | €26.69 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Kangaskhan EX - 084/080 - Ultra Rare - Wild Blaze - Japanese - Pokemon - NM/M JapaneseeBay | €24.46 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Kangaskhan EX 084/080 Super Rare Wild Blaze Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese 084/080eBay | €16.01 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Pokemon Japanese Kangaskhan EX Full Art SR Wild Blaze 084/080 Japanese #080eBay | €13.34 |
| 21 Dec 2025 | KANGASKHAN EX 084/080 XY2 WILD BLAZE POKEMON JAPANESE ULTRA RARE 2014 JapaneseeBay | €17.00 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | KANGASKHAN EX 084/080 XY2 WILD BLAZE POKEMON JAPANESE ULTRA RARE 2014 JapaneseeBay | €16.06 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Pokemon Japanese Kangaskhan EX Super Rare Wild Blaze 084/080 MODERATE PLAY-1 JapaneseeBay | €13.34 |
| 9 Aug 2025 | KANGASKHAN EX 084/080 SR POKEMON CARD JAPANESE XY2 WILD BLAZE FULL ART LP-/MP+eBay | €16.02 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | KANGASKHAN EX 084/080 SR POKEMON CARD JAPANESE XY2 WILD BLAZE FULL ART LPeBay | €22.89 |
| 11 May 2025 | Kangaskhan EX 084/080 SR Holo XY2 Wild Blaze 2014 Japanese Pokemon Card Y72 Japanese 084/080eBay | €21.80 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Kangaskhan EX - XY2 084 SR - Japanese - Pokemon Card - Wild BlazeeBay | €24.74 |
| 8 Feb 2025 | Kangaskhan EX - XY2 084 SR - Japanese - Pokemon Card - Wild BlazeeBay | €16.27 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Kangaskhan EX - XY2 084 SR - Japanese - Pokemon Card - Wild BlazeeBay | €13.37 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | Kangaskhan EX - XY2 084 SR - Japanese - Pokemon Card - Wild BlazeeBay | €18.93 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | Kangaskhan EX 084/080 XY2 1st Ed Secret Japanese Pokemon Wild Blaze MPeBay | €8.83 |
| 24 Jul 2024 | Kangaskhan EX 084/080 Wild Blaze Full Art 1st ED 2014 Japanese Pokemon Card #084eBay | €37.05 |
| 17 Jan 2024 | Kangaskhan EX 084/080 SR Secret Rare XY2 Flashfire Wild Blaze Pokemon JapaneseeBay | €15.08 |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Kangaskhan EX SR 084/080 XY2 Full Art Wild Blaze Japanese Pokemon TCG NM/M 084/080eBay | €40.03 |
| 9 Oct 2023 | Pokemon Card Kangaskhan EX 084/080 1st Holo Japanese Wild Blaze 2014 084/080eBay | €18.24 |
Most popular Japanese Wild Blaze cards
How much is Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Kangaskhan EX #84 from Japanese Wild Blaze sells for about €29.38 (about $33.02), a PSA 9 for about €33.81 (about $37.99) and a PSA 10 for about €208.78 (about $234.62). These values are based on 49 recent completed sales, the latest on 18 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 83% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 12%. A PSA 10 sells for 7.1× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 26 copies, of which 15 (57.7%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Kangaskhan EX #84 PSA population report
26 copies of Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) have been graded by PSA. 15 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 9 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 57.7%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 15 | 57.7% |
| PSA 9 | 9 | 34.6% |
| PSA 8 | 2 | 7.7% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 26 | 100% |
Kangaskhan EX #84 FAQ
How much is Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) worth?
Ungraded, Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) is worth about €29.38 (about $33.02). A PSA 9 sells for about €33.81 (about $37.99). A PSA 10 sells for about €208.78 (about $234.62). Based on recent completed sales as of 21 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Kangaskhan EX #84 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) recently sold for about €208.78 (about $234.62), up 12% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €264.38 in September 2026.
How many PSA 10 Kangaskhan EX #84 cards are there?
PSA has graded 26 copies of Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze). 15 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 57.7%. 9 are PSA 9.
Is Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 7.1× the ungraded price (€208.78 vs €29.38). Only 57.7% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) going up in value?
Ungraded Kangaskhan EX #84 values are up 83% over the last 12 months and up 20% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €36.35 in July 2024.
When was Kangaskhan EX #84 (Japanese Wild Blaze) released?
Kangaskhan EX #84 was released on March 15, 2014 as part of Japanese Wild Blaze, card number #84.