Starly #43
Starly #43 price guide
Recent sales
| 10 Aug 2026 | Starly 043/051 Thunder Knuckle HP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 043/051eBay | €1.77 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | STARLY 043/051 THUNDER KNUCKLE JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 043/051eBay | €1.89 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | STARLY 043/051 COMMON THUNDER KNUCKLE POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 043/051eBay | €2.46 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | STARLY 043/051 COMMON THUNDER KNUCKLE POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 043/051eBay | €2.46 |
| 21 Jan 2025 | Starly 43/51 1st ED BW8 Thunder Knuckle Japanese Pokemon Card #43eBay | €1.77 |
| 12 Jan 2023 | Pokemon Card Japanese Starly 043/051 BW8 Thunder Knuckle 1st EditioneBay | €0.88 |
How much is Starly #43 (Japanese Thunder Knuckle) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Starly #43 from Japanese Thunder Knuckle sells for about €1.83 (about $2.06) and a PSA 10 for about €10.07 (about $11.31). These values are based on 8 recent completed sales, the latest on 10 Aug 2026. Ungraded values are up 10% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 1%. A PSA 10 sells for 5.5× the ungraded price.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Starly #43 FAQ
How much is Starly #43 (Japanese Thunder Knuckle) worth?
Ungraded, Starly #43 (Japanese Thunder Knuckle) is worth about €1.83 (about $2.06). A PSA 10 sells for about €10.07 (about $11.31). Based on recent completed sales as of 20 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Starly #43 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Starly #43 (Japanese Thunder Knuckle) recently sold for about €10.07 (about $11.31), up 1% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €14.69 in June 2023.
Is Starly #43 (Japanese Thunder Knuckle) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 5.5× the ungraded price (€10.07 vs €1.83). The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.
Is Starly #43 (Japanese Thunder Knuckle) going up in value?
Ungraded Starly #43 values are up 10% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €2.46 in February 2026.
When was Starly #43 (Japanese Thunder Knuckle) released?
Starly #43 was released on December 14, 2012 as part of Japanese Thunder Knuckle, card number #43.