Market researchCard CheckerAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Gloom

Japanese Temple of Anger
Release Date March 14, 2008Notes Common
Ungraded
€2.66
 
Grade 9
€24.94
 
PSA 10
€71.33
 

Gloom price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€2.66
Grade 9€24.94
Grade 9.5€27.62
SGC 10€42.77
CGC 10€42.77
PSA 10€71.33
BGS 10€92.66
BGS 10 Black€463.31
CGC 10 Pristine€76.62

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
7 Oct 2026Gloom DPBP#048 DP5 Temple of Anger Japanese Pokemon NM Japanese DPBP#048eBay€3.10
14 Aug 20262008 Heavily Played Pokemon Gloom DPBP#048 Temple of Anger Japanese Japanese DPBP#048eBay€1.76
3 Aug 2026Pokemon Card Gloom DPBP#048 Temple of Anger Japanese #048eBay€2.66
21 Jul 2026GLOOM DPBP#048 - LP - DP5 TEMPLE OF ANGER JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.53
18 Jul 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Common Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese ~ NM Japanese DPBP#048eBay€4.45
11 Jul 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Common Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.57
3 Jul 2026Gloom DPBP#048 HEAVILY PLAYED Temple of Anger Non Holo Pokemon Japanese Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.04
3 Jul 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Common Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese Moderately Played Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.22
25 Jun 2026POKEMON JAPANESE GLOOM DPBP#048 NON HOLO C TEMPLE OF ANGER MODERATELY PLAYED Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.22
8 Jun 2026Gloom Common Pokemon TCG Temple of Anger DPBP#048 (DP5) MP Japanese DPBP#048eBay€1.92
7 Jun 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Non Holo Common Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese MP Japanese DPBP#048eBay€1.77
7 Jun 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Common 2008 Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese NM Japanese DPBP#048eBay€4.44
2 Jun 2026Gloom DPBP#048 DP5 Temple of Anger Common Pokemon Japanese LP 1st. Ed Japanese DPBP#048eBay€3.80
30 May 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Non Holo Common Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese LP Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.40
30 May 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Pokemon Card Japanese DP5 Temple of Anger Unlimited 2008 - MP Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.22
6 May 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Pokemon Card Japanese DP5 Temple of Anger Unlimited 2008 - HP Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.04
3 May 2026GLOOM DPBP#048 COMMON TEMPLE OF ANGER POKEMON JAPANESE JapaneseeBay€1.94
11 Apr 2026GLOOM DPBP#048 TEMPLE OF ANGER JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese DPBP#048eBay€3.56
6 Apr 20262008 Light Played Pokemon Gloom DPBP#048 Temple of Anger DP5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.95
28 Mar 20262008 Pokemon Japanese Temple of Anger Gloom DP5 #048 JapaneseeBay€3.53
24 Mar 2026Gloom DPBP#048 Non Holo Common Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese DPBP#048eBay€2.26
4 Mar 2026LP Pokemon Gloom DPBP#048 Temple of Anger DP5 Japanese Japanese #048eBay€1.51
6 Jan 20262008 Heavy Play Pokemon Gloom DPBP#048 Temple of Anger DP5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€1.76
3 Jan 20262008 Pokemon Gloom DPBP#048 Temple of Anger DP5 Japanese MP Japanese #048eBay€1.77
1 Jan 20262008 Heavy Played Pokemon Gloom DPBP#048 Temple of Anger DP5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€1.76

How much is Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Gloom from Japanese Temple of Anger sells for about €2.66 (about $2.99), a PSA 9 for about €24.94 (about $27.99) and a PSA 10 for about €71.33 (about $80.06). These values are based on 25 recent completed sales, the latest on 7 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 47% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 21%. A PSA 10 sells for 26.8× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 1 copies, of which 1 (100%) received a PSA 10.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Gloom PSA population report

1 copies of Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) have been graded by PSA. 1 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 0 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 100%.

GradeCopies gradedShare
PSA 101100%
PSA 900%
PSA 800%
PSA 700%
PSA 600%
PSA 500%
PSA 400%
PSA 300%
PSA 200%
PSA 100%
Total1100%

Gloom FAQ

How much is Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) worth?

Ungraded, Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) is worth about €2.66 (about $2.99). A PSA 9 sells for about €24.94 (about $27.99). A PSA 10 sells for about €71.33 (about $80.06). Based on recent completed sales as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Gloom worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) recently sold for about €71.33 (about $80.06), up 21% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €82.01 in April 2026.

How many PSA 10 Gloom cards are there?

PSA has graded 1 copies of Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger). 1 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 100%.

Is Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 26.8× the ungraded price (€71.33 vs €2.66). Only 100% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) going up in value?

Ungraded Gloom values are up 47% over the last 12 months and up 17% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €2.95 in April 2026.

When was Gloom (Japanese Temple of Anger) released?

Gloom was released on March 14, 2008 as part of Japanese Temple of Anger.