Market researchCard CheckerAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Buneary

Japanese Temple of Anger
Release Date March 14, 2008Notes Common
Ungraded
€2.12
 
Grade 9
€24.05
 
PSA 10
€68.83
 

Buneary price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€2.12
Grade 9€24.05
Grade 9.5€26.73
SGC 10€40.99
CGC 10€40.99
PSA 10€68.83
BGS 10€89.10
BGS 10 Black€445.49
CGC 10 Pristine€73.95

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
2 Oct 2026BUNEARY - MP - DP5 TEMPLE OF ANGER JAPANESE POKEMON CARD JapaneseeBay€1.68
1 Oct 2026Buneary Unlimited Common DP5: Temple of Anger Pokemon Japan Moderately Played JapaneseeBay€2.13
8 Jul 2026Buneary DPBP#492 Non Holo Common 2008 Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese Japanese DPBP#492eBay€2.67
24 Jun 20262008 Heavy Played Pokemon Buneary DPBP#492 Temple of Anger DP5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€1.68
15 Jun 20262008 Light Played Pokemon Buneary DPBP#492 Temple of Anger DP5 Japanese JapaneseeBay€3.37
6 Jun 2026Buneary DPBP#492 Non Holo Common Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese Near Mint Japanese DPBP#492eBay€3.02
4 May 2026Buneary DPBP#492 Temple of Anger Pokemon Japanese Atsuko Nishida HP/DMG Japanese DPBP#492eBay€1.77
3 May 2026Buneary DPBP#492 Temple of Anger HP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese DPBP#492eBay€1.77
24 Apr 2026BUNEARY DPBP#492 DP5 TEMPLE OF ANGER POKEMON JAPANESE COMMON LP Japanese DPBP#492eBay€2.54
18 Apr 2026POKEMON JAPANESE BUNEARY DPBP#492 NON HOLO C TEMPLE OF ANGER MODERATELY PLAYED Japanese DPBP#492eBay€2.22
19 Mar 2026Buneary DPBP Japanese Temple of Anger DP5 UED Pokemon Card TCG - PLeBay€2.55
20 Oct 2025Buneary | Temple of Anger DP5 | Pokemon Card Japanese NM- Haspiror 2008eBay€2.02

How much is Buneary (Japanese Temple of Anger) worth?

As of , an ungraded copy of Buneary from Japanese Temple of Anger sells for about €2.12 (about $2.38), a PSA 9 for about €24.05 (about $26.99) and a PSA 10 for about €68.83 (about $77.25). These values are based on 12 recent completed sales, the latest on 2 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are up 5% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are down 24%. A PSA 10 sells for 32.5× the ungraded price.

Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.

Buneary FAQ

How much is Buneary (Japanese Temple of Anger) worth?

Ungraded, Buneary (Japanese Temple of Anger) is worth about €2.12 (about $2.38). A PSA 9 sells for about €24.05 (about $26.99). A PSA 10 sells for about €68.83 (about $77.25). Based on recent completed sales as of 19 Oct 2026.

What is a PSA 10 Buneary worth?

A PSA 10 Gem Mint Buneary (Japanese Temple of Anger) recently sold for about €68.83 (about $77.25), down 24% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €90.28 in June 2024.

Is Buneary (Japanese Temple of Anger) worth grading?

A PSA 10 sells for about 32.5× the ungraded price (€68.83 vs €2.12). The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.

Is Buneary (Japanese Temple of Anger) going up in value?

Ungraded Buneary values are up 5% over the last 12 months and down 11% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.45 in December 2023.

When was Buneary (Japanese Temple of Anger) released?

Buneary was released on March 14, 2008 as part of Japanese Temple of Anger.