Energy Retrieval #48
Japanese Starter Pack
Release Date February 27, 2016Card Number #48
Ungraded
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 9
…
Checking eBay…
PSA 10
…
Checking eBay…
Lowest prices on eBay now
Loading Buy It Now listings…
Recent sales
Individual completed sales, newest first (PSA 10).
| 23 Jun 2026 | Pokemon Card Japanese - Energy Retrieval 003/XY-P - Promo - PSA 10 Gem Mint Japanese 003/XY-PeBay | €53.38 |
Most popular Japanese Starter Pack cards
The set's 10 most popular cards, most popular first. Bar height shows the ungraded value. Pick one to see its prices.
How much is Energy Retrieval #48 (Japanese Starter Pack) worth?
As of , a PSA 10 for about €53.38 (about $59.99). These values are based on 1 recent completed sale, the latest on 23 Jun 2026.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Energy Retrieval #48 FAQ
How much is Energy Retrieval #48 (Japanese Starter Pack) worth?
A PSA 10 sells for about €53.38 (about $59.99). Based on recent completed sales as of 21 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Energy Retrieval #48 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Energy Retrieval #48 (Japanese Starter Pack) recently sold for about €53.38 (about $59.99). Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €53.38 in June 2026.
When was Energy Retrieval #48 (Japanese Starter Pack) released?
Energy Retrieval #48 was released on February 27, 2016 as part of Japanese Starter Pack, card number #48.
More Japanese Starter Pack card prices
The most valuable cards in this set. See all Japanese Starter Pack prices →
Mega Charizard EX #11
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€79.20PSA 10€579.83
Charizard EX #10
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€20.67PSA 10€122.58
Articuno #17
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€49.84PSA 10€535.19
Gengar #26
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€27.68PSA 10€448.94
Pikachu #18
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€86.41PSA 10€666.55
Zapdos #20
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€55.08PSA 10€476.08
Charizard GX #13/131
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€48.93PSA 10€119.69
Gyarados #16
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€13.35PSA 10€45.48
Diglett #28
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€113.35PSA 10€188.13
Venusaur EX #1
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€6.67PSA 10€53.30
Snorlax #47
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€15.88PSA 10€533.91
MegaVenusaur EX #2
Japanese Starter Pack
Ungraded€29.92PSA 10€84.09