Munna #31
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Release Date March 15, 2013Card Number #31Notes C
Ungraded
€2.04
Grade 9
–
PSA 10
–
Munna #31 price guide
Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€2.04
Recent sales
Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
| 31 Aug 2026 | Munna 031/076 1st BW9 Megalo Cannon Japanese Pokemon NM/MeBay | €2.31 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Munna 031/076 Megalo Cannon HP Unlimited Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 031/076eBay | €1.77 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | MUNNA 031/076 COMMON MEGALO CANNON POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 031/076eBay | €2.04 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 2013 Light Played Pokemon Munna 031/076 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese JapaneseeBay | €3.10 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 2013 Heavy Played Pokemon Munna 031/076 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese JapaneseeBay | €1.76 |
| 24 Mar 2025 | 2013 Light Played Pokemon Munna 031/076 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese JapaneseeBay | €3.55 |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Munna 31/76 Unlimited BW9 Megalo Cannon Japanese Pokemon Card #31eBay | €1.89 |
How much is Munna #31 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Munna #31 from Japanese Megalo Cannon sells for about €2.04 (about $2.29). These values are based on 7 recent completed sales, the latest on 31 Aug 2026. Ungraded values are down 34% over the last 12 months.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Munna #31 FAQ
How much is Munna #31 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth?
Ungraded, Munna #31 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) is worth about €2.04 (about $2.29). Based on recent completed sales as of 19 Oct 2026.
Is Munna #31 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) going up in value?
Ungraded Munna #31 values are down 34% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €3.10 in October 2025.
When was Munna #31 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) released?
Munna #31 was released on March 15, 2013 as part of Japanese Megalo Cannon, card number #31.
More Japanese Megalo Cannon card prices
The most valuable cards in this set. See all Japanese Megalo Cannon prices →
Dialga EX #80
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€112.60PSA 10€3,965
Palkia EX #81
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€98.91PSA 10€2,712
Jirachi EX #79
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€47.31PSA 10€1,336
Genesect EX #78
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€64.29PSA 10€2,006
Dialga EX #53
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€10.84PSA 10€166.35
Jirachi EX #51
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€13.51PSA 10€271.74
Iris #82
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€150.99PSA 10€1,649
Virizion EX #77
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€26.73PSA 10€400.94
Jirachi EX [1st Edition] #79
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€49.98PSA 10€1,396
Plasma Energy #76
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded–PSA 10–
Lapras #13
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded€3.39PSA 10€88.57
Scoop Up Cyclone [1st Edition] #73
Japanese Megalo Cannon
Ungraded–PSA 10–