Eelektross #25
Eelektross #25 price guide
Recent sales
| 16 Oct 2026 | Pokemon Japanese Eelektross 025/076 Megalo Cannon Rare NEAR MINT Japanese 025/076eBay | €6.77 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Eelektross 025/076 Pokemon Card Japanese BW9 Megalo Cannon Played JapaneseeBay | €4.13 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | EELEKTROSS 025/076 - MP - BW9 MEGALO CANNON JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #025eBay | €1.88 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | Eelektross 025/076 Rare Megalo Cannon Pokemon Japanese HP Japanese 025/076eBay | €1.77 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Pokemon Japanese Eelektross Holo Rare Megalo Cannon 025/076 Near Mint Japanese 025/076eBay | €4.45 |
| 3 May 2026 | Eelektross 025/076 Rare Megalo Cannon Pokemon Japanese MP Japanese 025/076eBay | €3.56 |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Eelektross (Holo Rare) BW9 Megalo Cannon 025/076 Pokemon Card LP Japanese 025/076eBay | €3.56 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | EELEKTROSS 025/076 MEGALO CANNON JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 025/076eBay | €6.41 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Eelektross 025/076 | Megalo Cannon [NM] Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese 025/076eBay | €2.49 |
| 15 Mar 2026 | EELEKTROSS 025/076 MEGALO CANNON JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 025/076eBay | €5.69 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Eelektross 025/076 Rare Megalo Cannon Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played Japanese 025/076eBay | €3.02 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | Eelektross 025/076 Megalo Cannon MP Unlimited Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 025/076eBay | €2.66 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | [LP] Eelektross Holo Japanese Megalo Cannon 025/076 Pokemon Japanese 025/076eBay | €3.55 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | EELEKTROSS 025/076 RARE MEGALO CANNON POKEMON JAPANESE Japanese 025/076eBay | €5.34 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | NM - Pokemon Japanese Eelektross 025/076 R Megalo Cannon BW9 Holo Japanese 025/076eBay | €4.45 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Eelektross 025/076 Holo Rare R BW9 Megalo Cannon Plasma Japanese Pokemon Card NM Japanese #025eBay | €6.53 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 2013 Heavy Played Pokemon Eelektross 025/076 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese JapaneseeBay | €2.52 |
| 16 Nov 2025 | [LP] Eelektross 025/076 Holo Japanese Megalo Cannon Pokemon C JapaneseeBay | €3.21 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | Eelektross 025/076 Pokemon Card Megalo Cannon Japanese Japanese 025/076eBay | €2.66 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Eelektross 025/076 Rare 2013 Megalo Cannon Pokemon Japanese HP JapaneseeBay | €0.88 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | Eelektross 025/076 Pokemon Card Japanese BW9 Megalo Cannon Played 1st Edition JapaneseeBay | €4.55 |
| 10 May 2025 | Eelektross 025/076 1st ED BW9 Megalo Cannon Japanese Pokemon Card TCGeBay | €4.45 |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Eelektross - Megalo Cannon BW9 1st Edition 025/076 Team Plasma Pokemon Card Japanese 025/076eBay | €2.53 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | Eelektross 25/76 1st ED BW9 Megalo Cannon Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese #25eBay | €4.48 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Eelektross 025/076 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese Holo Rare Pokemon Card Near Mint 025/076eBay | €3.25 |
How much is Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Eelektross #25 from Japanese Megalo Cannon sells for about €3.16 (about $3.55), a PSA 9 for about €35.73 (about $40.10) and a PSA 10 for about €141.87 (about $159.23). These values are based on 31 recent completed sales, the latest on 16 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 8% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are up 85%. A PSA 10 sells for 44.9× the ungraded price. PSA has graded 8 copies, of which 6 (75%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Eelektross #25 PSA population report
8 copies of Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) have been graded by PSA. 6 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 1 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 75%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 6 | 75% |
| PSA 9 | 1 | 12.5% |
| PSA 8 | 1 | 12.5% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 8 | 100% |
Eelektross #25 FAQ
How much is Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth?
Ungraded, Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) is worth about €3.16 (about $3.55). A PSA 9 sells for about €35.73 (about $40.10). A PSA 10 sells for about €141.87 (about $159.23). Based on recent completed sales as of 19 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Eelektross #25 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) recently sold for about €141.87 (about $159.23), up 85% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €141.87 in September 2026.
How many PSA 10 Eelektross #25 cards are there?
PSA has graded 8 copies of Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon). 6 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 75%. 1 are PSA 9.
Is Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 44.9× the ungraded price (€141.87 vs €3.16). Only 75% of PSA-graded copies reach a 10, so check centering, corners, edges and surface first. The gap is large enough that grading a clean copy can pay off after fees.
Is Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) going up in value?
Ungraded Eelektross #25 values are down 8% over the last 12 months and up 1% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.45 in July 2025.
When was Eelektross #25 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) released?
Eelektross #25 was released on March 15, 2013 as part of Japanese Megalo Cannon, card number #25.