Drifloon #26
Drifloon #26 price guide
Recent sales
| 4 Oct 2026 | 2013 Heavily Played Pokemon Drifloon 026/076 Megalo Cannon Japanese Japanese 026/076eBay | €1.68 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Drifloon 026/076 Common Megalo Cannon Pokemon Japanese Moderately Played Japanese 026/076eBay | €1.68 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | DRIFLOON 026/076 - LP - BW9 MEGALO CANNON JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #026eBay | €2.53 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Drifloon 1. Ed | Megalo Cannon 026/076 BW9 | Pokemon Card Japanese Near MinteBay | €1.03 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Drifloon Common Pokemon TCG Megalo Cannon 026/076 (BW9) MP Japanese 026/076eBay | €1.93 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | HP Drifloon 026/076 Megalo Cannon Pokemon Japanese Unlimited Japanese 026/076eBay | €1.43 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Drifloon 026/076 Megalo Cannon LP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 026/076eBay | €2.66 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | DRIFLOON 026/076 - MP - BW9 MEGALO CANNON JAPANESE POKEMON CARD Japanese #026eBay | €1.88 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 2013 Light Played Pokemon Drifloon 026/076 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese JapaneseeBay | €2.51 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Drifloon 026/076 Megalo Cannon LP Japanese Pokemon Card TCG Japanese 026/076eBay | €2.66 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Drifloon 026/076 1st BW9 Megalo Cannon Japanese Pokemon NM/MeBay | €3.25 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 2013 Heavy Played Pokemon Drifloon 026/076 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese JapaneseeBay | €1.76 |
| 7 Mar 2026 | DRIFLOON BW9 026/076 C Megalo Cannon Pokemon Japanese HP Japanese 026/076eBay | €1.08 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | DRIFLOON 026/076 MEGALO CANNON JAPANESE POKEMON TCG Japanese 026/076eBay | €2.26 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | Drifloon 026/076 Pokemon Japan 2013 Megalo Cannon BW9 Japanese Japanese 026/076eBay | €8.70 |
| 10 Mar 2025 | Pokemon Card BW9 Megalo Cannon No 26/76 Drifloon First Edition Japanese GermaneBay | €1.45 |
| 21 Jan 2025 | Drifloon 26/76 1st ED BW9 Megalo Cannon Japanese Pokemon Card #26eBay | €1.92 |
| 12 Jan 2025 | Japanese Pokemon Card : Drifloon 026/076 Megalo Cannon Non-Holo LP (BW9)eBay | €2.66 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Drifloon 26/76 Unlimited BW9 Megalo Cannon Japanese Pokemon Card Japanese #26eBay | €2.42 |
How much is Drifloon #26 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Drifloon #26 from Japanese Megalo Cannon sells for about €1.78 (about $2.00), a PSA 9 for about €17.62 (about $19.78) and a PSA 10 for about €45.81 (about $51.42). These values are based on 19 recent completed sales, the latest on 4 Oct 2026. Ungraded values are down 58% over the last 12 months and PSA 10 values are down 31%. A PSA 10 sells for 25.7× the ungraded price.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Drifloon #26 FAQ
How much is Drifloon #26 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth?
Ungraded, Drifloon #26 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) is worth about €1.78 (about $2.00). A PSA 9 sells for about €17.62 (about $19.78). A PSA 10 sells for about €45.81 (about $51.42). Based on recent completed sales as of 19 Oct 2026.
What is a PSA 10 Drifloon #26 worth?
A PSA 10 Gem Mint Drifloon #26 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) recently sold for about €45.81 (about $51.42), down 31% over the last 12 months. Its highest monthly PSA 10 value was €67.65 in September 2025.
Is Drifloon #26 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) worth grading?
A PSA 10 sells for about 25.7× the ungraded price (€45.81 vs €1.78). The gap is small, so grading fees may outweigh the gain for most copies.
Is Drifloon #26 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) going up in value?
Ungraded Drifloon #26 values are down 58% over the last 12 months and down 11% over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €4.39 in September 2025.
When was Drifloon #26 (Japanese Megalo Cannon) released?
Drifloon #26 was released on March 15, 2013 as part of Japanese Megalo Cannon, card number #26.